← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UK Agency Fuel Cards 2026 Pipeline Notice

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Call off from GCA framework agreement RM6367 for the provison of UK agency fuel cards for use in the UK 2026-2030

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-0553e8

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052383
Latest release ID080130-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 07:37:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026award, contract080130-2026
23 May 2025planning026643-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080130-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T08:37:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052383",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30163100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agency fuel cards"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 760833.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 913000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080130-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080130-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T08:37:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
          "name": "Allstar Business Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DOEA/0082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK Agency Fuel Cards 2026 Pipeline Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Call off from GCA framework agreement RM6367 for the provison of UK agency fuel cards for use in the UK 2026-2030",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD ABbey Wood, Ceadra 3A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKStratCom-DefSp-OEAComrclFuel@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Other Organisation for Cabinet Office",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
      "name": "Allstar Business Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Canberaa House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alister.henderson@allstarcard.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080130-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080130-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T08:37:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052383",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30163100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Agency fuel cards"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 760833.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 913000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080130-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080130-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-24T08:37:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
          "name": "Allstar Business Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DOEA/0082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK Agency Fuel Cards 2026 Pipeline Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Call off from GCA framework agreement RM6367 for the provison of UK agency fuel cards for use in the UK 2026-2030",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD ABbey Wood, Ceadra 3A"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKStratCom-DefSp-OEAComrclFuel@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Other Organisation for Cabinet Office",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
      "name": "Allstar Business Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Canberaa House, Lydiard Fields, Great Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alister.henderson@allstarcard.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0553e8",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
23 May 2025 · 026643-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "026643-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-23T15:03:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052383",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052383",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "30163100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agency fuel cards"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK Agency Fuel Cards 2026 Pipeline Notice",
    "value": {
      "amount": 938000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1125600
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Call of from CCS framework agreement for the provison of UK agency fuel cards for use in the UK",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS348JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood North"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Oliver Fenn",
        "email": "UKStratCom-DefSp-OEAComrclFuel@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W9SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "151 Buckingam Palace Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework Owner",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@crowncommercial.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "026643-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026643-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-23T15:03:23+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}