Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
Procurement of research specialists to look at gap analysis, undertake sector survey and consultation, look at other countries cultural exports models, SWOT analysis of different operational models for Scotland and/or pilot, and key services it could provide alongside existing complimentary organisations
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fa8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084983-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 14:47:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084983-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084983-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T14:47:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169777",
"name": "Creative Services (Scotland) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK_991 A scoping exercise for a Scottish Cultural Export service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of research specialists to look at gap analysis, undertake sector survey and consultation, look at other countries cultural exports models, SWOT analysis of different operational models for Scotland and/or pilot, and key services it could provide alongside existing complimentary organisations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169777",
"name": "Creative Services (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Kessock",
"postalCode": "IV1 3ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drumderfit, North Kessock, IV1 3ZF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bryan@creativeservicesscotland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend the contract for one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T14:47:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084983-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T14:47:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169777",
"name": "Creative Services (Scotland) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fa8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK_991 A scoping exercise for a Scottish Cultural Export service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of research specialists to look at gap analysis, undertake sector survey and consultation, look at other countries cultural exports models, SWOT analysis of different operational models for Scotland and/or pilot, and key services it could provide alongside existing complimentary organisations",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169777",
"name": "Creative Services (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Kessock",
"postalCode": "IV1 3ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drumderfit, North Kessock, IV1 3ZF"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bryan@creativeservicesscotland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31008
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend the contract for one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T14:47:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}