Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
View official notice ↗Official source
We are looking for a development partnership to strengthen leadership trust, cohesion, and alignment, enabling leaders to navigate complex and dynamic decisions while uniting behind a shared vision for a leaner, digitally-enabled, more commercially confident organisation equipped to fulfil its mission in a new era.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065881 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075450-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 15:34:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024707-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075450-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 024707-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tender | 015392-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 27,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 20,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-07T16:34:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207720
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year with an option for extension for up to an additional 3 additional years therefore totalling 4 years (1+1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:34:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04332637",
"name": "TPC LEADERSHIP LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09528470",
"name": "CHANGESCHOOL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09418812",
"name": "FabricShift Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15266902",
"name": "Q5 LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03959623",
"name": "T-THREE CONSULTING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00923975",
"name": "ROFFEY PARK INSTITUTE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMB-6149-RNGX",
"name": "Forward Institute"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UK_1201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK_1201- Senior Leadership Development Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We are looking for a development partnership to strengthen leadership trust, cohesion, and alignment, enabling leaders to navigate complex and dynamic decisions while uniting behind a shared vision for a leaner, digitally-enabled, more commercially confident organisation equipped to fulfil its mission in a new era.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04332637",
"name": "TPC LEADERSHIP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Gildredge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tpcleadership.com/uk-en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04332637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tpcleadership.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQP-8861-MMVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09528470",
"name": "CHANGESCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 4NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2, Carlton Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changeschool.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09528470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sofia.jones@changeschool.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHL-9633-MDBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09418812",
"name": "FabricShift Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmund House, 12-22 Newhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fabricshift.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09418812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fabricshift.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTQ-3765-RCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15266902",
"name": "Q5 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorney House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.q5partners.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15266902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pnfp@q5partners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-8915-DDBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03959623",
"name": "T-THREE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Eleven Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.t-three.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03959623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmcintosh@t-three.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVJ-6532-CGTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00923975",
"name": "ROFFEY PARK INSTITUTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 4TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.roffeypark.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00923975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "develop@roffeypark.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-5694-YMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMB-6149-RNGX",
"name": "Forward Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62-63 Maltings Place, 169 Tower Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMB-6149-RNGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.hayward@forward.institute"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 28,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 27,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 20,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-07T16:34:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207720
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year with an option for extension for up to an additional 3 additional years therefore totalling 4 years (1+1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:34:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04332637",
"name": "TPC LEADERSHIP LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09528470",
"name": "CHANGESCHOOL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09418812",
"name": "FabricShift Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15266902",
"name": "Q5 LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03959623",
"name": "T-THREE CONSULTING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00923975",
"name": "ROFFEY PARK INSTITUTE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMB-6149-RNGX",
"name": "Forward Institute"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UK_1201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK_1201- Senior Leadership Development Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We are looking for a development partnership to strengthen leadership trust, cohesion, and alignment, enabling leaders to navigate complex and dynamic decisions while uniting behind a shared vision for a leaner, digitally-enabled, more commercially confident organisation equipped to fulfil its mission in a new era.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04332637",
"name": "TPC LEADERSHIP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 Gildredge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tpcleadership.com/uk-en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04332637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@tpcleadership.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQP-8861-MMVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09528470",
"name": "CHANGESCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW2 4NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2, Carlton Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.changeschool.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09528470",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sofia.jones@changeschool.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHL-9633-MDBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09418812",
"name": "FabricShift Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edmund House, 12-22 Newhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fabricshift.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09418812",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fabricshift.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTQ-3765-RCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15266902",
"name": "Q5 LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thorney House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.q5partners.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15266902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pnfp@q5partners.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-8915-DDBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03959623",
"name": "T-THREE CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Eleven Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.t-three.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03959623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmcintosh@t-three.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVJ-6532-CGTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00923975",
"name": "ROFFEY PARK INSTITUTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 4TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.roffeypark.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00923975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "develop@roffeypark.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBW-5694-YMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMB-6149-RNGX",
"name": "Forward Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "62-63 Maltings Place, 169 Tower Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMB-6149-RNGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.hayward@forward.institute"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024707-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UK_1201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207720
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 1 year extensions (1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Award criteria is available in the tender documentation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please consult documentation for award criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK_1201- Senior Leadership Development Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "024707-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024707-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:53:32Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded through direct award on a ranking or via a mini competition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Please complete Confidentiality Agreement and return to Joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org by the date stated on the agreement in order to access the documentation.\nIf unable to access the event, please email joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org in order to receive it.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nOr alternatively by contacting Joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015392-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:01:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065881",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UK_1201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207720
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 1 year extensions (1+1+1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Award criteria is available in the tender documentation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please consult documentation for award criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK_1201- Senior Leadership Development Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207720
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:01:23Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded through direct award on a ranking or via a mini competition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Please complete Confidentiality Agreement and return to Joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org by the date stated on the agreement in order to access the documentation. \nIf unable to access the event, please email joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org in order to receive it.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nOr alternatively by contacting Joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.damsell@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}