Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Deployment of the Ozone Health Telemedicine Platform within the Northamptonshire Skin Pathway to help clear backlog of up to 1600 Dermatology referrals. Funding from East Midlands Cancer Alliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061132 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007716-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 15:56:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007716-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061132",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172909",
"name": "Ozone Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C410938",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHN Digital Triage Skin Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deployment of the Ozone Health Telemedicine Platform within the Northamptonshire Skin Pathway to help clear backlog of up to 1600 Dermatology referrals. Funding from East Midlands Cancer Alliance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison McKenzie",
"email": "alison.mckenzie4@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01536493406"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kgh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison McKenzie",
"email": "alison.mckenzie4@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01536493406"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172909",
"name": "Ozone Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU13 0LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pod 2 The Treetops, Hesslewood Business Park, Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "holly.hellstrom@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Triage Skin Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 108333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:56:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007716-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:56:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061132",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121282",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatology services"
},
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172909",
"name": "Ozone Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C410938",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHN Digital Triage Skin Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deployment of the Ozone Health Telemedicine Platform within the Northamptonshire Skin Pathway to help clear backlog of up to 1600 Dermatology referrals. Funding from East Midlands Cancer Alliance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBY-8547-GYGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison McKenzie",
"email": "alison.mckenzie4@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01536493406"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kgh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alison McKenzie",
"email": "alison.mckenzie4@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01536493406"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172909",
"name": "Ozone Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU13 0LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pod 2 The Treetops, Hesslewood Business Park, Ferriby Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "holly.hellstrom@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Triage Skin Pathway",
"value": {
"amount": 108333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007716-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007716-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:56:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}