Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust →
Supply of Learning and Events website to University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dbfa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071696-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 14:58:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071696-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071696-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T14:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCX-8455-BZWY",
"name": "THE DIGITAL MAZE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHDB124T - Supply of Learning and Events Website ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Learning and Events website to University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhdb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Baxter",
"email": "jane.baxter4@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 785874"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCX-8455-BZWY",
"name": "THE DIGITAL MAZE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE1 1UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Gleneagles House, Vernon St, Derby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://thedigitalmaze.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCX-8455-BZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Twells",
"email": "Rob.twells@thedigitalmaze.com",
"telephone": "07792549313"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UHDB124T - Supply of Learning and Events Website ",
"value": {
"amount": 49300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T14:58:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071696-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T14:58:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCX-8455-BZWY",
"name": "THE DIGITAL MAZE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHDB124T - Supply of Learning and Events Website ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Learning and Events website to University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"name": "University Hospitals of Derby and Burton NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Purchasing Office, Level 5, Trust Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhdb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Baxter",
"email": "jane.baxter4@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01332 785874"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCX-8455-BZWY",
"name": "THE DIGITAL MAZE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE1 1UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Gleneagles House, Vernon St, Derby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://thedigitalmaze.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCX-8455-BZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Twells",
"email": "Rob.twells@thedigitalmaze.com",
"telephone": "07792549313"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UHDB124T - Supply of Learning and Events Website ",
"value": {
"amount": 49300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071696-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071696-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T14:58:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}