Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Reagents for the National Hospital of Neurology and Neurosurgery
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060997 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004662-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 10:24:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004662-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T10:24:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060997",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171926",
"name": "Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UCLH-7274/26 - Reagents",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reagents for the National Hospital of Neurology and Neurosurgery",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Vekeria",
"email": "aaron.vekeria@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171926",
"name": "Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction, Station Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bio-rad.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UCLH-7274/26 - Reagents",
"value": {
"amount": 14880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T10:24:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T10:24:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060997",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171926",
"name": "Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UCLH-7274/26 - Reagents",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Reagents for the National Hospital of Neurology and Neurosurgery",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"name": "University College London Hospitals NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 2PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRL-5371-BNMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aaron Vekeria",
"email": "aaron.vekeria@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171926",
"name": "Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD17 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Junction, Station Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bio-rad.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UCLH-7274/26 - Reagents",
"value": {
"amount": 14880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T10:24:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}