Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Submarine Delivery Agency →
The intent is for the contract(s) to be awarded under the Procurement Act 2023 regulations with justification sought for a Single Source to the University College of London (UCL). The justification has been sought to request a contract for the SDAC & MSc Naval Architecture courses to ensure the continued development of our Engineering students within the Nuclear Profession. Justification has been sought against the headers outlined in the Procurement Act 2023, relating to Schedule 5, Subsection 5, Single Suppliers; - due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. Whereas this requirement is not labeled as a Defence & Security Contract, as outlined in Section 7 of the Procurement Act 2023, it is to be noted that the need for this course is to develop our engineering students to allow them to progress within the Defence and Nuclear profession as per Section 1, Subsection G. goods, services or works that are otherwise relevant to the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces. maritime regulations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076662-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:49:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076662-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069049-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015888-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:49:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03332258",
"name": "UCL CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UCL SDAC & MSc Nav Arc Course",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intent is for the contract(s) to be awarded under the Procurement Act 2023 regulations with justification sought for a Single Source to the University College of London (UCL). The justification has been sought to request a contract for the SDAC & MSc Naval Architecture courses to ensure the continued development of our Engineering students within the Nuclear Profession. \nJustification has been sought against the headers outlined in the Procurement Act 2023, relating to Schedule 5, Subsection 5, Single Suppliers; - \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \ndue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. \nWhereas this requirement is not labeled as a Defence & Security Contract, as outlined in Section 7 of the Procurement Act 2023, it is to be noted that the need for this course is to develop our engineering students to allow them to progress within the Defence and Nuclear profession as per Section 1, Subsection G. \ngoods, services or works that are otherwise relevant to the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces. maritime regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The intent is for the contract(s) to be awarded under the Procurement Act 2023 regulations with justification sought for a Single Source to the University College of London (UCL). The justification has been sought to request a contract for the SDAC & MSc Naval Architecture courses to ensure the continued development of our Engineering students within the Nuclear Profession. \nJustification has been sought against the headers outlined in the Procurement Act 2023, relating to Schedule 5, Subsection 5, Single Suppliers; - \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \ndue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. \nWhereas this requirement is not labeled as a Defence & Security Contract, as outlined in Section 7 of the Procurement Act 2023, it is to be noted that the need for this course is to develop our engineering students to allow them to progress within the Defence and Nuclear profession as per Section 1, Subsection G. \ngoods, services or works that are otherwise relevant to the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.clark109@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03332258",
"name": "UCL CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House Level 3a, 149 Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03332258",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 463524,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 556228.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This contract includes 1 + 1 option years with the overall value including the options covering FY 26/27 & 27/28. The value is dependent on the amout of students that will be offered a place each year, with the highest value being captured as total contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:49:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is a standardised course, delivered by a university by which the Authority has no control over and is available to the wider public not only Defence. This contract is an overarching agreement to allow payments to be made, with confirmation of student enrolment to occur for each cohort. There are no specific conditions included."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:49:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03332258",
"name": "UCL CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UCL SDAC & MSc Nav Arc Course",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intent is for the contract(s) to be awarded under the Procurement Act 2023 regulations with justification sought for a Single Source to the University College of London (UCL). The justification has been sought to request a contract for the SDAC & MSc Naval Architecture courses to ensure the continued development of our Engineering students within the Nuclear Profession. \nJustification has been sought against the headers outlined in the Procurement Act 2023, relating to Schedule 5, Subsection 5, Single Suppliers; - \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \ndue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. \nWhereas this requirement is not labeled as a Defence & Security Contract, as outlined in Section 7 of the Procurement Act 2023, it is to be noted that the need for this course is to develop our engineering students to allow them to progress within the Defence and Nuclear profession as per Section 1, Subsection G. \ngoods, services or works that are otherwise relevant to the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces. maritime regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The intent is for the contract(s) to be awarded under the Procurement Act 2023 regulations with justification sought for a Single Source to the University College of London (UCL). The justification has been sought to request a contract for the SDAC & MSc Naval Architecture courses to ensure the continued development of our Engineering students within the Nuclear Profession. \nJustification has been sought against the headers outlined in the Procurement Act 2023, relating to Schedule 5, Subsection 5, Single Suppliers; - \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \ndue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. \nWhereas this requirement is not labeled as a Defence & Security Contract, as outlined in Section 7 of the Procurement Act 2023, it is to be noted that the need for this course is to develop our engineering students to allow them to progress within the Defence and Nuclear profession as per Section 1, Subsection G. \ngoods, services or works that are otherwise relevant to the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.clark109@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03332258",
"name": "UCL CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House Level 3a, 149 Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03332258",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 463524,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 556228.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This contract includes 1 + 1 option years with the overall value including the options covering FY 26/27 & 27/28. The value is dependent on the amout of students that will be offered a place each year, with the highest value being captured as total contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:49:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This is a standardised course, delivered by a university by which the Authority has no control over and is available to the wider public not only Defence. This contract is an overarching agreement to allow payments to be made, with confirmation of student enrolment to occur for each cohort. There are no specific conditions included."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:15:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 463524,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 556228.8
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This contract includes 1 + 1 option years with the overall value including the options covering FY 26/27 & 27/28. The value is dependent on the amout of students that will be offered a place each year, with the highest value being captured as total contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:15:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03332258",
"name": "UCL CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UCL SDAC & MSc Nav Arc Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intent is for the contract(s) to be awarded under the Procurement Act 2023 regulations with justification sought for a Single Source to the University College of London (UCL). The justification has been sought to request a contract for the SDAC & MSc Naval Architecture courses to ensure the continued development of our Engineering students within the Nuclear Profession. \nJustification has been sought against the headers outlined in the Procurement Act 2023, relating to Schedule 5, Subsection 5, Single Suppliers; - \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \ndue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. \nWhereas this requirement is not labeled as a Defence & Security Contract, as outlined in Section 7 of the Procurement Act 2023, it is to be noted that the need for this course is to develop our engineering students to allow them to progress within the Defence and Nuclear profession as per Section 1, Subsection G. \ngoods, services or works that are otherwise relevant to the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces. maritime regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbeywood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.clark109@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03332258",
"name": "UCL CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 7NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maple House Level 3a, 149 Tottenham Court Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03332258",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015888-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T08:12:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 514400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 643000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is expected to include 2 x 1 option years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015888-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015888-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T08:12:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03332258",
"name": "UCL CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0659c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UCL SDAC & MSc Nav Arc Course",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UCL Submarine Design Acquisition Course introduces SDA Naval Architects and Marine Engineers to the basic elements governing the design and acquisition of submarines and underwater craft. Starting from consideration of the operating requirements, it provides an approach to developing conceptual solutions, establishing feasibility, and delivering preliminary design details. \nThe course shows how the various mobility elements of the vehicle, speed, endurance, diving depth and control interact, and how the demands of the equipment required to perform a vessel’s operational function can govern the choice of vehicle and its configuration. \nThe continued delivery of this SDAC training is essential to support the development of Suitably Qualified Experienced Personnel (SQEP) within SDA who sit within the scarce technical discipline of Naval Architecture. These skills and experience are needed to maintain SDA support to the Continuous at Sea Deterrent (CASD). \nThe UCL offers the provision of a Nav Arch MSc tailored made course to include Warship specific elements which could include the focus of taught modules, coursework, design exercises and/or individual research projects. The core content of the course will provide students with a Masters level understanding of key Naval Architecture areas including Hydrostatics, Hydrodynamics and Structures. \nNaval architecture is a critical discipline within the SDA. Naval Architects within the SDA must be SQEP (Suitably Qualified and Experienced Personnel). The Qualified element will be delivered by the Naval Architecture course with experience gained in various posts applying the knowledge accrued from the course. Staff attending this course will gain specialised knowledge that directly enhances the SDA’s technical competence in maritime engineering, enabling improved design, safety and compliance with maritime regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The intent is for the contract(s) to be awarded under the Procurement Act 2023 regulations with justification sought for a Single Source to the University College of London (UCL). The justification has been sought to request a contract for the SDAC & MSc Naval Architecture courses to ensure the continued development of our Engineering students within the Nuclear Profession. \nJustification has been sought against the headers outlined in the Procurement Act 2023, relating to Schedule 5, Subsection 5, Single Suppliers; - \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \ndue to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works. \nWhereas this requirement is not labeled as a Defence & Security Contract, as outlined in Section 7 of the Procurement Act 2023, it is to be noted that the need for this course is to develop our engineering students to allow them to progress within the Defence and Nuclear profession as per Section 1, Subsection G. \ngoods, services or works that are otherwise relevant to the operational capability, effectiveness, readiness for action, safety or security of the armed forces.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"name": "Submarine Delivery Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abbeywood",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/submarine-delivery-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-4625-LVPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.thomas150@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03332258",
"name": "UCL CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gower St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ucl.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03332258",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@ucl.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}