Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
PRESENTATION — PRESENTATION (30%)
PRICE — PRICE (10%)
QUALITY — QUALITY (60%)
Buyer: United Colleges Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
UNITED COLLEGES GROUP PUBLIC RELATIONS AGENCY SERVICES, INITIALLY 1 YEAR
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
PRESENTATION — PRESENTATION (30%)
PRICE — PRICE (10%)
QUALITY — QUALITY (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Public relations services, Public relations consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Public relations services (79416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,378 | 4 median · 34.1 average (2,694 of 7,378 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,040 of 7,378 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,098 | 4 median · 69 average (741 of 2,098 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (880 of 2,098 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 524 | 7 median · 8.3 average (3 of 524 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 524 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06674c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021799-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 14:03:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021799-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-27T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-20T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | tender | 021799-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021799-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T14:03:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06674c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-1652-PDTG",
"name": "United Colleges Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PRESENTATION ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRESENTATION "
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRICE"
},
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "QUALITY"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UCG PUBLIC RELATIONS AGENCY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T14:03:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UNITED COLLEGES GROUP PUBLIC RELATIONS AGENCY SERVICES, INITIALLY 1 YEAR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-1652-PDTG",
"name": "United Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paddington Green Campus, Paddington Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-1652-PDTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@ucg.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 8208 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021799-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T14:03:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06674c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-1652-PDTG",
"name": "United Colleges Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PRESENTATION ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRESENTATION "
},
{
"name": "PRICE",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "PRICE"
},
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "QUALITY"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UCG PUBLIC RELATIONS AGENCY SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T14:03:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UNITED COLLEGES GROUP PUBLIC RELATIONS AGENCY SERVICES, INITIALLY 1 YEAR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-1652-PDTG",
"name": "United Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Paddington Green Campus, Paddington Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-1652-PDTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@ucg.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 8208 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}