← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

UAE facilities tender

Buyer: British Council →

BuyerBritish Council
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jan 2024

What is being bought

This project is the republication of the Project Mena Facilities Management Services for the UAE Lot only.British Council UAE is looking for a Facility Management company to manage in his different sites (Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah) the following services:- Preventive Planned Maintenance- Reactive Maintenance- Pest Controls- Ground services (Gardening)- Cleaning services - Workplace FM

Categories

Building and facilities management services 79993000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Building and facilities management services (79993000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,509 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0366c3
Latest release ID001208-2024
Latest release timestampMon Jan 15 2024 09:32:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jan 2024tenderUpdate001208-2024
15 Dec 2023tender037037-2023
7 Oct 2022tenderUpdate028304-2022
8 Sept 2022tender025173-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001208-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-15T09:32:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-76729",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023/S 000-037037",
    "title": "UAE facilities tender",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "The submission deadline has been extended until 15/02/2024 at 3:00 pm."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project is the republication of the Project Mena Facilities Management Services for the UAE Lot only.British Council UAE is looking for a Facility Management company to manage in his different sites (Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah) the following services:- Preventive Planned Maintenance- Reactive Maintenance- Pest Controls- Ground services (Gardening)- Cleaning services - Workplace FM",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building and facilities management services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76729",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AE",
        "locality": "Dubai",
        "countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
        "streetAddress": "Tariq Bin Ziyad Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yacine.elhoujjaji@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
15 Jan 2024 · 001208-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "001208-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-15T09:32:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-76729",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2023/S 000-037037",
    "title": "UAE facilities tender",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "The submission deadline has been extended until 15/02/2024 at 3:00 pm."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This project is the republication of the Project Mena Facilities Management Services for the UAE Lot only.British Council UAE is looking for a Facility Management company to manage in his different sites (Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah) the following services:- Preventive Planned Maintenance- Reactive Maintenance- Pest Controls- Ground services (Gardening)- Cleaning services - Workplace FM",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building and facilities management services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76729",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AE",
        "locality": "Dubai",
        "countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
        "streetAddress": "Tariq Bin Ziyad Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yacine.elhoujjaji@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Dec 2023 · 037037-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "037037-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-12-15T17:43:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-76729",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BC/03283",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 2 years with an option for renewal for up to additional 2 periods of 12 months each."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "This project is a republication of the Project mena facilities management services for the UAE Lot only.British Council UAE is looking for a Facility Management company to manage in his different sites (Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah) the following services:- Preventive Planned Maintenance- Reactive Maintenance- Pest Controls- Ground services (Gardening)- Cleaning services - Workplace FM",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "AE"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "UAE facilities tender",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-01-17T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-01-17T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "This project is the republication of the Project Mena Facilities Management Services for the UAE Lot only.British Council UAE is looking for a Facility Management company to manage in his different sites (Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah) the following services:- Preventive Planned Maintenance- Reactive Maintenance- Pest Controls- Ground services (Gardening)- Cleaning services - Workplace FM",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-01-17T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building and facilities management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-76729",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AE",
        "locality": "Dubai",
        "countryName": "United Arab Emirates",
        "streetAddress": "Tariq Bin Ziyad Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Registered Charity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil",
        "email": "yacine.elhoujjaji@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6266",
      "name": "British Council ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Council "
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "If you are interested in expressing an interest and/or bidding for this project, please go to https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil . You may then have to register your company before you can express an interest for this project and get access the documents.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Oct 2022 · 028304-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "028304-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-07T15:57:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-63156",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "2022/S 000-025173",
    "title": "Facilities Management Services - Middle East North Africa Region",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Extending the deadline of  submission for all the lots 1 to  11 until 31st of October 2022 15:00 UK time.",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2022-10-31T15:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2022-10-20T15:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dear Sirs and Ms,The British Council is launching for 11 countries out of the 16 countries of the region MENA (Middle East North Africa) a regional tender for Facility Management Company. The services concerned by this tender are Preventive Planned Maintenance, Workplace Facility Management Services, Ground Services (Gardening), Cleaning Services and Pest Controls.This tender is divided in 11 lots for which you can submit your offers according to your footprint within the MENA region.For more information, you will find attached the documentation related to this RFP.Best regards,",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63156",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "MA",
        "locality": "Rabat",
        "countryName": "Morocco",
        "streetAddress": "11 Av Allal ben Abdellah "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yacine.elhoujjaji@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Sept 2022 · 025173-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "025173-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-08T00:28:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0366c3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-63156",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BC/02486",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Morocco Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Algeria Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Tunisia specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Egypt Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Jordan Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Saudi Arabia Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "title": "Kuwait Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "title": "Bahrain Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "title": "Qatar Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "title": "U.A.E Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "title": "Oman Specifications",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The duration of the contract is 36 months and can be renewed for 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "British Council MENA  is looking for a Facility Management  Services Company for his offices an premises in Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE and Oman.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "MA"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "DZ"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "TN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "EG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "JO"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "SA"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "relatedLot": "7",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "KW"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "relatedLot": "8",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "BH"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "relatedLot": "9",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "QA"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "relatedLot": "10",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "AE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "relatedLot": "11",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "OM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Facilities Management Services - Middle East North Africa Region",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-20T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Egypt, Jordan, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Bahrein, Qatar, UAE, Oman",
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-20T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Dear Sirs and Ms,The British Council is launching for 11 countries out of the 16 countries of the region MENA (Middle East North Africa) a regional tender for Facility Management Company. The services concerned by this tender are Preventive Planned Maintenance, Workplace Facility Management Services, Ground Services (Gardening), Cleaning Services and Pest Controls.This tender is divided in 11 lots for which you can submit your offers according to your footprint within the MENA region.For more information, you will find attached the documentation related to this RFP.Best regards,",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-20T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-63156",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "MA",
        "locality": "Rabat",
        "countryName": "Morocco",
        "streetAddress": "11 Av Allal ben Abdellah "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Registered Charity"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil/aspx/Home",
        "email": "yacine.elhoujjaji@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-16564",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Rabat",
        "countryName": "Morocco"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "British Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "Facilities Management Services - Middle East North Africa Region",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "description": "To view the document or to get more information about the tender opportunity, you will need to register your company (unless if it's already done) at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/britishcouncil/aspx/Home and express an interest for this project.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}