← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tyne Housing Association, Aug25,C4-Property Tectonics

Buyer: Tyne Housing Association →

BuyerTyne Housing Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Dynamic Purchasing System for Stock Condition

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Building services consultancy services 71315210Building services consultancy services 71315210

Lot details

Lot 1

Dynamics Purchasing System for Stock Condition

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criterion 1 - Quality — 40
Criterion 1 - Price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building services consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building services consultancy services (71315210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 714,1413 median · 30.2 average (1,192 of 4,141 with a bid count)3.9 average (1,317 of 4,141 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK9523 median · 66.4 average (268 of 952 with a bid count)6.4 average (312 of 952 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

048778-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£20,709

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0587f7
Latest release ID048778-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 14 2025 13:06:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2025award, contract048778-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048778-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-14T14:06:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-157990",
    "name": "Tyne Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:483872-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "048778-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157991",
          "name": "Property Tectonics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Dynamics Purchasing System for Stock Condition",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1 - Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1 - Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71315210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building services consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tyne Housing Association, Aug25,C4-Property Tectonics",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Stock Condition",
    "reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmedor are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and NorthernIreland). As stated within the Regulations, any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with thedate when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings hadarisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a goodreason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315210",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building services consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157990",
      "name": "Tyne Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE6 1PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Silas Church Building, Clifford Street, Byker"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tynehousing.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tyne Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chelsea Dixon",
        "email": "chelsea.dixon@tynegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7816978101"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157991",
      "name": "Property Tectonics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M27 6DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 16, Lowry Mill, Lees Street, Swinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03611608",
        "legalName": "Property Tectonics Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-29199",
      "name": "Northern Housing Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Housing Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1915661000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "048778-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20708.99,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "048778-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973546102 GO Reference: GO-2025814-PRO-31854694",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2025 · 048778-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048778-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-14T14:06:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-157990",
    "name": "Tyne Housing Association"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:483872-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "048778-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157991",
          "name": "Property Tectonics Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587f7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Dynamics Purchasing System for Stock Condition",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1 - Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1 - Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71315210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building services consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tyne Housing Association, Aug25,C4-Property Tectonics",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Dynamic Purchasing System for Stock Condition",
    "reviewDetails": "The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the Regulations) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmedor are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and NorthernIreland). As stated within the Regulations, any such action must be started within 30 days beginning with thedate when the aggrieved party first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings hadarisen. The Court may extend the time limit for starting proceedings where the Court considers that there is a goodreason for doing so but not so as to permit proceedings to be started more than 3 months after that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71315210",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Building services consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157990",
      "name": "Tyne Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE6 1PG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Silas Church Building, Clifford Street, Byker"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tynehousing.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tyne Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chelsea Dixon",
        "email": "chelsea.dixon@tynegroup.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7816978101"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157991",
      "name": "Property Tectonics Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M27 6DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 16, Lowry Mill, Lees Street, Swinton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03611608",
        "legalName": "Property Tectonics Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-29199",
      "name": "Northern Housing Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR1 3QD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hope Street Xchange, 1-3 Hind Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Northern Housing Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1915661000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "048778-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 20708.99,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "048778-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973546102 GO Reference: GO-2025814-PRO-31854694",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}