Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
The Service is essential for 3150 end points and additional end points that need to be licenced during the course of the year. This product is used by Trading with Schools to remotely manage PC's in over 60 schools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065453 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013604-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 16:22:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013604-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T16:22:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065453",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174500",
"name": "Datto Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TwS Schools IT Remote Admin Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service is essential for 3150 end points and additional end points that need to be licenced during the course of the year. This product is used by Trading with Schools to remotely manage PC's in over 60 schools.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "TwS Schools IT Remote Admin Software",
"email": "farida.sheikh@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174500",
"name": "Datto Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 1SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ambassador House, Paradise Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marco.zaminato@kaseya.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:22:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013604-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T16:22:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065453",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174500",
"name": "Datto Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TwS Schools IT Remote Admin Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service is essential for 3150 end points and additional end points that need to be licenced during the course of the year. This product is used by Trading with Schools to remotely manage PC's in over 60 schools.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "TwS Schools IT Remote Admin Software",
"email": "farida.sheikh@bristol.gov.uk",
"telephone": "000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174500",
"name": "Datto Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 1SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ambassador House, Paradise Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marco.zaminato@kaseya.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013604-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013604-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:22:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}