Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040789-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-18T14:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c92e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2024/115/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 219825,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Physics & Astronomy department at the University of Exeter has a requirement for a two-photon polymerisation (2PP) 3D printer (lithography) system, capable of creating multi-scale (nano, micro and meso-scale) 3D features in photoresist materials on a variety of substrates.\nThe University's full specification is set out within the tender documents. Additional information: This requirement has received funding from the EPSRC Core Equipment Fund.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Two-Photon Polymerisation 3D Printer",
"value": {
"amount": 219825,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Physics & Astronomy department at the University of Exeter has a requirement for a two-photon polymerisation (2PP) 3D printer (lithography) system, capable of creating multi-scale (nano, micro and meso-scale) 3D features in photoresist materials on a variety of substrates.\nThe University's full specification is set out within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=88720&B=EXETER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/53042",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"legalName": "University of Exeter"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=88720&B=EXETER",
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75460",
"name": "royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Dec 2024 · 040789-2024 · tender
{
"id": "040789-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-18T14:16:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c92e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2024/115/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 219825,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Physics & Astronomy department at the University of Exeter has a requirement for a two-photon polymerisation (2PP) 3D printer (lithography) system, capable of creating multi-scale (nano, micro and meso-scale) 3D features in photoresist materials on a variety of substrates.\nThe University's full specification is set out within the tender documents. Additional information: This requirement has received funding from the EPSRC Core Equipment Fund.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Two-Photon Polymerisation 3D Printer",
"value": {
"amount": 219825,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Physics & Astronomy department at the University of Exeter has a requirement for a two-photon polymerisation (2PP) 3D printer (lithography) system, capable of creating multi-scale (nano, micro and meso-scale) 3D features in photoresist materials on a variety of substrates.\nThe University's full specification is set out within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=88720&B=EXETER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/53042",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"legalName": "University of Exeter"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=88720&B=EXETER",
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75460",
"name": "royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}