Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Westward Housing Group →
Tender to appoint a contractor to carry out a major works project at the above scheme in accordance with our specification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068209 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033790-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 13:11:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033790-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T14:11:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068209",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"name": "Westward Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Two Acre Close - Major Works Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender to appoint a contractor to carry out a major works project at the above scheme in accordance with our specification.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bellgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC114142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neill Benham",
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07867 336779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"name": "Westward Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Templar House, Collett Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westwardhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hill",
"email": "procurement@westwardhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "01626 247120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Two Acre Close Major Works Project ",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:11:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033790-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T14:11:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068209",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"name": "Westward Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Two Acre Close - Major Works Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender to appoint a contractor to carry out a major works project at the above scheme in accordance with our specification.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC114142",
"name": "Bell Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"postalCode": "ML6 9BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bellgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC114142",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neill Benham",
"email": "submissions@bellgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07867 336779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"name": "Westward Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 4PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Templar House, Collett Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westwardhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRXZ-2611-YZDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Hill",
"email": "procurement@westwardhousing.org.uk",
"telephone": "01626 247120"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Two Acre Close Major Works Project ",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1250000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033790-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033790-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:11:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}