Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contracting Authority') have awarded a contract For the delivery of services in Business Sustainability, Income Diversification & Resource Development to support and strengthen music festivals across the Tees Valley.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e681 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078522-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 11:53:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078522-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-18T12:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e681",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0829 - Music Festivals Support",
"value": {
"amount": 17825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21390
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Known Known: Availability of key project partners and suppliers may affect delivery timescales; impacts would be managed through project planning and regular communicatio Changes in stakeholder requirements or emerging opportunities during delivery could require minor adjustments to the project scope and timeline. \nUnknown Unknown: Unforeseen external factors beyond the organisation's control may impact project delivery and associated costs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T12:53:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0829 - Music Festivals Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0829 - Music Festivals Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contracting Authority') have awarded a contract For the delivery of services in Business Sustainability, Income Diversification & Resource Development to support and strengthen music festivals across the Tees Valley.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhll oon Sea",
"postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road, Bexhill on sea"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC370322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Illy Jaffar",
"email": "illy@counterculurellp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078522-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-18T12:53:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e681",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0829 - Music Festivals Support",
"value": {
"amount": 17825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21390
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Known Known: Availability of key project partners and suppliers may affect delivery timescales; impacts would be managed through project planning and regular communicatio Changes in stakeholder requirements or emerging opportunities during delivery could require minor adjustments to the project scope and timeline. \nUnknown Unknown: Unforeseen external factors beyond the organisation's control may impact project delivery and associated costs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078522-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078522-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T12:53:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0829 - Music Festivals Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0829 - Music Festivals Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contracting Authority') have awarded a contract For the delivery of services in Business Sustainability, Income Diversification & Resource Development to support and strengthen music festivals across the Tees Valley.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC370322",
"name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhll oon Sea",
"postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road, Bexhill on sea"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC370322",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Illy Jaffar",
"email": "illy@counterculurellp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}