Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract via request for quote for Grant Managed Support - Export services . Managed, approval issue and Monitoring process for UKSPF Export programme on behalf of TVCA to Tees Global Ltd To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998754207
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f172 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080920-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 10:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080920-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080920-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f172",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167666",
"name": "Tees Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0722 Grant Managed Support - Export",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract via request for quote for Grant Managed Support - Export services . Managed, approval issue and Monitoring process for UKSPF Export programme on behalf of TVCA to Tees Global Ltd\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998754207",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167666",
"name": "Tees Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Biz Hub, Belasis Business Park, Coxwold Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Watson",
"email": "tracey@teesglobal.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82629,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99154.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The period from the Commencement Date until 31st May 2026 with option to extend \nThe contract period is for six months for performance and delivery and a further one month to carry out final monitoring and evaluation.\nThe contract period may include but not limited to the option to vary management fee funding values which may be dependent upon the value of any further grant pot being available. The contract period will initially be within the required UKSPF delivery timescales where all activity needs to be concluded by the 31st of March 2026, however a further monitoring period has been considered within the contract length to allow for any evaluation and final monitoring to be concluded., unless the option of the possible extension detailed above is executed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:05:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080920-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f172",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167666",
"name": "Tees Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0722 Grant Managed Support - Export",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have awarded a contract via request for quote for Grant Managed Support - Export services . Managed, approval issue and Monitoring process for UKSPF Export programme on behalf of TVCA to Tees Global Ltd\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998754207",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167666",
"name": "Tees Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Biz Hub, Belasis Business Park, Coxwold Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Watson",
"email": "tracey@teesglobal.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82629,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99154.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The period from the Commencement Date until 31st May 2026 with option to extend \nThe contract period is for six months for performance and delivery and a further one month to carry out final monitoring and evaluation.\nThe contract period may include but not limited to the option to vary management fee funding values which may be dependent upon the value of any further grant pot being available. The contract period will initially be within the required UKSPF delivery timescales where all activity needs to be concluded by the 31st of March 2026, however a further monitoring period has been considered within the contract length to allow for any evaluation and final monitoring to be concluded., unless the option of the possible extension detailed above is executed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:05:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}