Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') on behalf of North East & Yorkshire Net Zero Hub Development intend to award a contract to knowledge Train Limited for the delivery of modular training to support upskilling and professional development within the Hub team and the Hub’s partners. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000961589
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06005d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000800-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 16:05:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000800-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T16:05:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06005d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0691 - Professional Development Module Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 9750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11700
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension allowed if required for the following reasons: \nUnknown unknown - Unforeseen illness or other incapacitating events occurring with the supplier resulting in delays to delivery. \nKnown unknown - Delays resulting from a required urgent redirection of Hub team resource to address funder priorities \nIn all circumstances, a time extension will only be permitted with the agreement of the funder and subject to the ability to carry forward funding into the new financial year. \nThere will be no monetary increase. 30th September 2026 (dependent on ability to carry forward funding into the next fiscal year)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T16:05:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170661",
"name": "Knowledge Train Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0691 - Professional Development Module Delivery",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0691 - Professional Development Module Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') on behalf of North East & Yorkshire Net Zero Hub Development intend to award a contract to knowledge Train Limited for the delivery of modular training to support upskilling and professional development within the Hub team and the Hub’s partners.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000961589",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170661",
"name": "Knowledge Train Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Old Bailey, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Jackson",
"email": "louise.jackson@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000800-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T16:05:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06005d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0691 - Professional Development Module Delivery",
"value": {
"amount": 9750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11700
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension allowed if required for the following reasons: \nUnknown unknown - Unforeseen illness or other incapacitating events occurring with the supplier resulting in delays to delivery. \nKnown unknown - Delays resulting from a required urgent redirection of Hub team resource to address funder priorities \nIn all circumstances, a time extension will only be permitted with the agreement of the funder and subject to the ability to carry forward funding into the new financial year. \nThere will be no monetary increase. 30th September 2026 (dependent on ability to carry forward funding into the next fiscal year)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000800-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000800-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T16:05:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170661",
"name": "Knowledge Train Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0691 - Professional Development Module Delivery",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0691 - Professional Development Module Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') on behalf of North East & Yorkshire Net Zero Hub Development intend to award a contract to knowledge Train Limited for the delivery of modular training to support upskilling and professional development within the Hub team and the Hub’s partners.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000961589",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170661",
"name": "Knowledge Train Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Old Bailey, London"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Jackson",
"email": "louise.jackson@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}