Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority')intend to award a contract for the provision of Audit and Assurance of Adult Skills Providers for the 2023/24, 2024/25 and 2025/26 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996705396
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e7fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076725-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 10:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076725-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance",
"value": {
"amount": 162435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194922
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:05:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167391",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority')intend to award a contract for the provision of Audit and Assurance of Adult Skills Providers for the 2023/24, 2024/25 and 2025/26\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996705396",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167391",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Smith",
"email": "lisa.smith@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T10:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance",
"value": {
"amount": 162435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194922
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T10:05:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167391",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0668 - Adult Skills Provider Audits and Assurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority')intend to award a contract for the provision of Audit and Assurance of Adult Skills Providers for the 2023/24, 2024/25 and 2025/26\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=996705396",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167391",
"name": "RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Smith",
"email": "lisa.smith@rsmuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}