1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034671-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 11:58:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 034671-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072527-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034671-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T12:58:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de03",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de03",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0641 - Music Festivals Business Support Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T12:58:27+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Completed",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 38750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46500
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034671-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T12:58:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de03",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de03",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0641 - Music Festivals Business Support Programme",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T12:58:27+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Completed",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 38750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46500
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072527-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T16:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166175",
"name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0641 - Music Festivals Business Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') would like to advise a contract has been awarded to Counterculture LLP for the delivery of services in Marketing, Brand & Audience\nDevelopment, Skills & Network Growth, and Infrastructure & Resource Development to support and strengthen music festivals across the Tees Valley.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993258187",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166175",
"name": "Counterculture Partnership LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Sussex",
"postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road, Bexhill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Wright",
"email": "jow@counterculturellp.com",
"telephone": "0161 8261266"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072527-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072527-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T16:05:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}