Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') wish to invite you to Invitation to Tender for the delivery of services in Marketing, Brand & Audience Development, Skills & Network Growth, and Infrastructure & Resource Development to support and strengthen music festivals across the Tees Valley. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991987609
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071057-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 19:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071057-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T19:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 38750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T19:05:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165697",
"name": "Counterculture LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0641 - Music Festivals Business Support Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0641 - Music Festivals Business Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') wish to invite you to\nInvitation to Tender for the delivery of services in Marketing, Brand & Audience\nDevelopment, Skills & Network Growth, and Infrastructure & Resource Development to\nsupport and strengthen music festivals across the Tees Valley.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991987609",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165697",
"name": "Counterculture LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bex Hill",
"postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Wright",
"email": "jow@counterculturellp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T19:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 38750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T19:05:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165697",
"name": "Counterculture LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0641 - Music Festivals Business Support Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0641 - Music Festivals Business Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') wish to invite you to\nInvitation to Tender for the delivery of services in Marketing, Brand & Audience\nDevelopment, Skills & Network Growth, and Infrastructure & Resource Development to\nsupport and strengthen music festivals across the Tees Valley.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991987609",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165697",
"name": "Counterculture LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bex Hill",
"postalCode": "TN40 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 St Leonards Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Wright",
"email": "jow@counterculturellp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}