← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Trustee Services Panel

Buyer: Pension Protection Fund →

BuyerPension Protection Fund
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Feb 2025

What is being bought

The Board of the Pension Protection Fund has established a new Framework of specialist firms to provide trustee and pre-insolvency services to pension schemes prior to, and during, the PPF Assessment Period.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Pension services 66520000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Board of the Pension Protection Fund has established a new Framework of specialist firms to provide trustee and pre-insolvency services to pension schemes prior to, and during, the PPF Assessment Period. The contract will be for an initial term of two years with two optional one-year extensions to take the maximum possible term to four years (2+1+1). The estimate value of call-off contracts awarded via this framework's full potential four-year term is £36,000,000 + VAT (£43,200,000 inc. VAT).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Customer Service Quality — 30
Capacity — 20
Quality Standards — 20
Continuous Improvement — 20
Social Value — 10
price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Pension services (66520000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 662,7583 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer26 median · 6 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)2 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK8935 median · 28.1 average (349 of 893 with a bid count)3.3 average (388 of 893 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Trustee Services Panel

Statusactive
Value£36,000,000

Trustee Services Panel

Statusactive
Value£36,000,000

Trustee Services Panel

Statusactive
Value£36,000,000

Trustee Services Panel

Statusactive
Value£36,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a429
Latest release ID005990-2025
Latest release timestampWed Feb 19 2025 16:57:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Feb 2025award, contract005990-2025
30 Sept 2024tender031191-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005990-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-19T16:57:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a429",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8833",
    "name": "Pension Protection Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-138532",
          "name": "Dalriada Trustees Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-2-2",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-138533",
          "name": "Ross Trustees Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-3-3",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-138534",
          "name": "Open Trustees Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-4-4",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-138535",
          "name": "Vidett Trustee Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a429",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund has established a new Framework of specialist firms to provide trustee and pre-insolvency services to pension schemes prior to, and during, the PPF Assessment Period.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of two years with two optional one-year extensions to take the maximum possible term to four years (2+1+1).\nThe estimate value of call-off contracts awarded via this framework's full potential four-year term is £36,000,000 + VAT (£43,200,000 inc. VAT).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Customer Service Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capacity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Standards",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Continuous Improvement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund has established a new Framework of specialist firms to provide trustee and pre-insolvency services to pension schemes prior to, and during, the PPF Assessment Period.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pension services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8833",
      "name": "Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://ppf.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "04",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Economic affairs"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pension Protection Fund"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8456002541"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138532",
      "name": "Dalriada Trustees Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Linen Loft, 27-37 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dalriada Trustees Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138533",
      "name": "Ross Trustees Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1N 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate House, 9 Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ross Trustees Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138534",
      "name": "Open Trustees Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Halo, Counterslip"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Open Trustees Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138535",
      "name": "Vidett Trustee Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Forbury Works, 37-43 Blagrave Stree"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Vidett Trustee Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138536",
      "name": "The Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Pension Protection Fund"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005990-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-2-2",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005990-2025-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-3-3",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005990-2025-3-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-4-4",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005990-2025-4-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Feb 2025 · 005990-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005990-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-02-19T16:57:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a429",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8833",
    "name": "Pension Protection Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-138532",
          "name": "Dalriada Trustees Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-2-2",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-138533",
          "name": "Ross Trustees Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-3-3",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-138534",
          "name": "Open Trustees Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-4-4",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-138535",
          "name": "Vidett Trustee Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a429",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund has established a new Framework of specialist firms to provide trustee and pre-insolvency services to pension schemes prior to, and during, the PPF Assessment Period.\nThe contract will be for an initial term of two years with two optional one-year extensions to take the maximum possible term to four years (2+1+1).\nThe estimate value of call-off contracts awarded via this framework's full potential four-year term is £36,000,000 + VAT (£43,200,000 inc. VAT).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Customer Service Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capacity",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Standards",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Continuous Improvement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund has established a new Framework of specialist firms to provide trustee and pre-insolvency services to pension schemes prior to, and during, the PPF Assessment Period.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pension services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8833",
      "name": "Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://ppf.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "04",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Economic affairs"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pension Protection Fund"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8456002541"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138532",
      "name": "Dalriada Trustees Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8FE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Linen Loft, 27-37 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dalriada Trustees Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138533",
      "name": "Ross Trustees Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1N 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate House, 9 Holborn"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ross Trustees Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138534",
      "name": "Open Trustees Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 6AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Halo, Counterslip"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Open Trustees Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138535",
      "name": "Vidett Trustee Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor Forbury Works, 37-43 Blagrave Stree"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Vidett Trustee Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138536",
      "name": "The Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Pension Protection Fund"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005990-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-14T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-2-2",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005990-2025-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-3-3",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005990-2025-3-3",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "005990-2025-4-4",
      "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005990-2025-4-4",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2024 · 031191-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "031191-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-09-30T13:34:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a429",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-12304",
    "name": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a429",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 36000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Framework Agreements will be awarded for an initial period of two (2) years. The Framework Agreement may be extended on the same terms and conditions at the Board’s option for a further period or periods not exceeding four (4) years in total (2+1+1)."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Pre-insolvency and trustee services are detailed in Appendix 1a and 1b.\nBased on the current forecast, the value of this Framework is estimated to be £36m over the full potential four-year term.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trustee Services Panel",
    "value": {
      "amount": 36000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-11-04T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 4
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-11-04T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund is planning to establish a new Framework of specialist firms to provide trustee and pre-insolvency services to pension schemes prior to, and during, the PPF Assessment Period.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-11-04T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66520000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Pension services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12304",
      "name": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "04",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Economic affairs"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8456002541"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8835",
      "name": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.services@ppf.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}