Lot 1
No lot description published.
Continuation of the Trusted Reviewers Programme which supports the delivery of the Personalisation Programme by opening up the opportunities created by personal budgets and the growth and diversification of community and micro enterprises that provide care and support services and other activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055e6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039579-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 14 2025 11:15:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039579-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039579-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T12:15:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154197",
"name": "Community Action Network (CAN)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trusted Reviewers Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of the Trusted Reviewers Programme which supports the delivery of the Personalisation Programme by opening up the opportunities created by personal budgets and the growth and diversification of community and micro enterprises that provide care and support services and other activities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154197",
"name": "Community Action Network (CAN)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH15 2BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28-30 Wimborne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@can100.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T12:15:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039579-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T12:15:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055e6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154197",
"name": "Community Action Network (CAN)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trusted Reviewers Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of the Trusted Reviewers Programme which supports the delivery of the Personalisation Programme by opening up the opportunities created by personal budgets and the growth and diversification of community and micro enterprises that provide care and support services and other activities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154197",
"name": "Community Action Network (CAN)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH15 2BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28-30 Wimborne Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@can100.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T12:15:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}