← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Trust recharge for purchases on charity Soldo card

Buyer: MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published31 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Trust recharge for purchases on charity Soldo card and petty cash refunds for Q2 - July August and September

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Trust recharge for purchases on charity Soldo card and petty cash refunds

Statusactive
Value£7,294

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d827
Latest release ID070142-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 31 2025 14:42:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Oct 2025award, contract070142-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070142-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-31T14:42:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d827",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
    "name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66172000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165393",
          "name": "Medway NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d827",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trust recharge for purchases on   charity Soldo card",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Trust recharge for purchases on \n charity Soldo card and petty cash \n refunds for Q2 - July August and \nSeptember",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
      "name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gillingham",
        "postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RPA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fern.mcdonnell-thorn@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165393",
      "name": "Medway NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gillingham Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME8 0NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Windmill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "medwayftpaymentsteam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trust recharge for purchases on   charity Soldo card and petty cash  refunds",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7294.09,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7294.09
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070142-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070142-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T14:42:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Oct 2025 · 070142-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070142-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-31T14:42:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d827",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
    "name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66172000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165393",
          "name": "Medway NHS Foundation Trust"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d827",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trust recharge for purchases on   charity Soldo card",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Trust recharge for purchases on \n charity Soldo card and petty cash \n refunds for Q2 - July August and \nSeptember",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
      "name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gillingham",
        "postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RPA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fern.mcdonnell-thorn@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165393",
      "name": "Medway NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gillingham Kent",
        "postalCode": "ME8 0NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Windmill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "medwayftpaymentsteam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trust recharge for purchases on   charity Soldo card and petty cash  refunds",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7294.09,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 7294.09
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070142-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070142-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-31T14:42:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}