Lot 1
No lot description published.
Waste and recycling collection services support to Dorset Council. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-services./Q86PPRQ374 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q86PPRQ374
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058f62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051992-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 13:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051992-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-28T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T14:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159121",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TRU600-011 Waste and Recycling Services Support to Dorset Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste and recycling collection services support to Dorset Council.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-services./Q86PPRQ374\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q86PPRQ374",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Russell",
"email": "hannah.russell@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159121",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square,, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Russell",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051992-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-28T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T14:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159121",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TRU600-011 Waste and Recycling Services Support to Dorset Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waste and recycling collection services support to Dorset Council.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-services./Q86PPRQ374\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q86PPRQ374",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Russell",
"email": "hannah.russell@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159121",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Queen Square,, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Russell",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295 819900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}