Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust requires the delivery of a Triumvirate Leadership Development Programme to support clinical and operational leadership teams across the organisation. The need arises from the Trust’s requirement to strengthen leadership capability, improve team effectiveness, and support operational performance across divisions. This programme is intended to develop leaders working in Triumvirate structures (Clinical Lead, Operational Lead, Matron), which is a core leadership model within the Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062505-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 21:02:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062505-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T22:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184200",
"name": "Intent Leadership Evolution"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C423815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tri leadership development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires the delivery of a Triumvirate Leadership Development Programme to support clinical and operational leadership teams across the organisation. The need arises from the Trust’s requirement to strengthen leadership capability, improve team effectiveness, and support operational performance across divisions. This programme is intended to develop leaders working in\nTriumvirate structures (Clinical Lead, Operational Lead, Matron), which is a core leadership model within the Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184200",
"name": "Intent Leadership Evolution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowen House, Tregolls Road, Truro,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rich@intent.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tri leadership development",
"value": {
"amount": 41500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T22:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T22:02:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c2e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184200",
"name": "Intent Leadership Evolution"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C423815",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tri leadership development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust requires the delivery of a Triumvirate Leadership Development Programme to support clinical and operational leadership teams across the organisation. The need arises from the Trust’s requirement to strengthen leadership capability, improve team effectiveness, and support operational performance across divisions. This programme is intended to develop leaders working in\nTriumvirate structures (Clinical Lead, Operational Lead, Matron), which is a core leadership model within the Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "naveen.pitchumani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184200",
"name": "Intent Leadership Evolution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "TR1 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowen House, Tregolls Road, Truro,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rich@intent.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tri leadership development",
"value": {
"amount": 41500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T22:02:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}