Lot (1a) Temporary Recruitment Days
Temporary Recruitment services for Days.
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Cost — 30%
Buyer: The Riverside Group Ltd →
The Riverside Group are looking for supplier/s who can fulfil their Temporary Recruitment requirements for Days and Nights, as per the Lot structure within the ITT document.
UK · UK
Temporary Recruitment services for Days.
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Cost — 30%
Temporary recruitment Nights
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
Price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot (1a) | Recruitment services | Not published |
| Lot (1b) | Recruitment services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 12,670 | 4 median · 30.4 average (5,301 of 12,670 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (5,924 of 12,670 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,480 | 4 median · 56.9 average (1,385 of 3,480 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (1,629 of 3,480 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 754 | 4 median · 9 average (9 of 754 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (9 of 754 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0472fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019666-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 27 2024 11:37:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-07-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-07-30T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2024 | tender | 019666-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019666-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-27T12:37:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94685",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BS/0065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot (1a)",
"title": "Lot (1a) Temporary Recruitment Days",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be re-procured 6-12 months to the contract end date."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Temporary Recruitment services for Days.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot (1b)",
"title": "Lot (1b) Temporary Recruitment",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be re-procured 6-12 months prior to the contract end date."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Temporary recruitment Nights",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot (1a)",
"relatedLot": "Lot (1a)",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot (1b)",
"relatedLot": "Lot (1b)",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TRG BS 149 Temporary Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online via portal."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6-12 months prior to contract end date"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group are looking for supplier/s who can fulfil their Temporary Recruitment requirements for Days and Nights, as per the Lot structure within the ITT document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to the ITT documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender requirements."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94685",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L248RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.riverside.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"name": "Leigh Murray ",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019666-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-27T12:37:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94685",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BS/0065",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot (1a)",
"title": "Lot (1a) Temporary Recruitment Days",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be re-procured 6-12 months to the contract end date."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Temporary Recruitment services for Days.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot (1b)",
"title": "Lot (1b) Temporary Recruitment",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This will be re-procured 6-12 months prior to the contract end date."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Temporary recruitment Nights",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot (1a)",
"relatedLot": "Lot (1a)",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot (1b)",
"relatedLot": "Lot (1b)",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TRG BS 149 Temporary Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online via portal."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6-12 months prior to contract end date"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Riverside Group are looking for supplier/s who can fulfil their Temporary Recruitment requirements for Days and Nights, as per the Lot structure within the ITT document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Please refer to the ITT documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see tender requirements."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94685",
"name": "The Riverside Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L248RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.riverside.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"name": "Leigh Murray ",
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}