Marches North
Marches North - Appendix 1. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/69QS633Y2A
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Forestry England →
We will be awarding a framework agreement for tree surgery and tree safety work in West England Forest district, across several management areas, including; Marches, Wyre, Forest of Dean East & West, Bristol & Savernake, North Devon, South Devon, East Devon, Quantocks & Exmoor and Cornwall.
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
Marches North - Appendix 1. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/69QS633Y2A
Award criteria
price
Marches South - Appendix 1
Award criteria
price
Wyre West - Appendix 2
Award criteria
price
Wyre East - Appendix 2
Award criteria
price
East Dean, West Dean & Herefordshire - Appendix 3
Award criteria
price
Bristol & Mendips - Appendix 4
Award criteria
price
Savernake - Appendix 4
Award criteria
price
North Devon - Appendix 5
Award criteria
price
South Devon - Appendix 6
Award criteria
price
East Devon - Appendix 7
Award criteria
price
Quantocks & Exmoor - Appendix 8
Award criteria
price
Cornwall - Appendix 9
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 2 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 3 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 4 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 5 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 6 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 7 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 8 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 9 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 10 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 11 | Forestry services | Not published |
| 12 | Forestry services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Forestry services (77200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,211 | 6 median · 21.9 average (975 of 2,211 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,034 of 2,211 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 252 median · 252 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 388 | 7 median · 33.9 average (137 of 388 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (144 of 388 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-032582 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007912-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 23 2022 16:14:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 12 |
| Tender items in source | 12 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 12 |
| Contracts in latest release | 12 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 007912-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007912-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "7"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "8"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "9"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "10"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "11"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "12"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-23T16:14:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032582",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1858",
"name": "Forestry England"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:305215-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007912-2022-FEE0659-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"7"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"8"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"9"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"10"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"11"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-12",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"12"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/0659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marches North",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Marches North - Appendix 1. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/69QS633Y2A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Marches South",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Marches South - Appendix 1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Wyre West",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Wyre West - Appendix 2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Wyre East",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Wyre East - Appendix 2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "East Dean, West Dean & Herefordshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Dean, West Dean & Herefordshire - Appendix 3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Bristol & Mendips",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bristol & Mendips - Appendix 4",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Savernake",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Savernake - Appendix 4",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "North Devon",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "North Devon - Appendix 5",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "South Devon",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "South Devon - Appendix 6",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "East Devon",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Devon - Appendix 7",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Quantocks & Exmoor",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quantocks & Exmoor - Appendix 8",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Cornwall",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cornwall - Appendix 9",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"relatedLot": "12",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery Works Framework – West England Forest District",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "We will be awarding a framework agreement for tree surgery and tree safety work in West England Forest district, across several management areas, including; Marches, Wyre, Forest of Dean East & West, Bristol & Savernake, North Devon, South Devon, East Devon, Quantocks & Exmoor and Cornwall.",
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1858",
"name": "Forestry England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement England",
"email": "procurement.england@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teignmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clearwater"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344769",
"legalName": "Teign Trees"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007912-2022-FEE0659-1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-FEE0659-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-2",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-3",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-4",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-4",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-5",
"value": {
"amount": 335000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-5",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-6",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-6",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-7",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-7",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-8",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-8",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-9",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-9",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-10",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-10",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-11",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-11",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-12",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-12",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=678144267\n GO Reference: GO-2022323-PRO-19845458",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007912-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "7"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "8"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "9"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "10"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "11"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 21,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "12"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-23T16:14:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032582",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1858",
"name": "Forestry England"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:305215-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007912-2022-FEE0659-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"7"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"8"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"9"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"10"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"11"
]
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-12",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"12"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEE/0659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Marches North",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Marches North - Appendix 1. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/69QS633Y2A",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Marches South",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Marches South - Appendix 1",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Wyre West",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Wyre West - Appendix 2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Wyre East",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Wyre East - Appendix 2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "East Dean, West Dean & Herefordshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Dean, West Dean & Herefordshire - Appendix 3",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Bristol & Mendips",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Bristol & Mendips - Appendix 4",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Savernake",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Savernake - Appendix 4",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "North Devon",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "North Devon - Appendix 5",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "South Devon",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "South Devon - Appendix 6",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "East Devon",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "East Devon - Appendix 7",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Quantocks & Exmoor",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quantocks & Exmoor - Appendix 8",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Cornwall",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cornwall - Appendix 9",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"relatedLot": "11",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"relatedLot": "12",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery Works Framework – West England Forest District",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "We will be awarding a framework agreement for tree surgery and tree safety work in West England Forest district, across several management areas, including; Marches, Wyre, Forest of Dean East & West, Bristol & Savernake, North Devon, South Devon, East Devon, Quantocks & Exmoor and Cornwall.",
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1858",
"name": "Forestry England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement England",
"email": "procurement.england@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47633",
"name": "Teign Trees",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teignmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clearwater"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344769",
"legalName": "Teign Trees"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007912-2022-FEE0659-1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-FEE0659-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-2",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-3",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-4",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-4",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-5",
"value": {
"amount": 335000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-5",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-6",
"value": {
"amount": 38000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-6",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-7",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-7",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-8",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-8",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-9",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-9",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-10",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-10",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-11",
"value": {
"amount": 82000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-11",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007912-2022-12",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007912-2022-12",
"dateSigned": "2020-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=678144267\n GO Reference: GO-2022323-PRO-19845458",
"initiationType": "tender"
}