Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →
View official notice ↗Official source
Delta wishes to commission experienced and appropriately qualified organisations for the provision of tree surgery and invasive species management services across Delta's estate portfolio. The Suppliers will be responsible for: Tree Surgery o Crown lifting, thinning, and reduction o Deadwood removal and hazard mitigation o Tree felling and stump grinding o Emergency response for storm-damaged or dangerous trees Invasive Species Services o Identification and mapping of invasive species (e.g. Japanese knotweed, Himalayan balsam, bamboo) o Mechanical and chemical control methods (in line with UK regulations) o Monitoring and follow-up treatments/inspections
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0682ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068405-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 15:12:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034184-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068405-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 034184-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | tender | 034162-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068405-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T16:12:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery",
"value": {
"amount": 571750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 686100
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 24 months at Delta's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068405-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068405-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:12:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04885914",
"name": "CONNICK TREE SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invasive Species Services",
"value": {
"amount": 33120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39744
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 24 months at Delta's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068405-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068405-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:12:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07428170",
"name": "JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH-2026-DN812896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery & Invasive Species Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delta wishes to commission experienced and appropriately qualified organisations for the provision of tree surgery and invasive species management services across Delta's estate portfolio.\nThe Suppliers will be responsible for:\nTree Surgery\no\tCrown lifting, thinning, and reduction\no\tDeadwood removal and hazard mitigation\no\tTree felling and stump grinding\no\tEmergency response for storm-damaged or dangerous trees\nInvasive Species Services\no\tIdentification and mapping of invasive species (e.g. Japanese knotweed, Himalayan balsam, bamboo)\no\tMechanical and chemical control methods (in line with UK regulations)\no\tMonitoring and follow-up treatments/inspections",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04885914",
"name": "CONNICK TREE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Pond Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connicktreecare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04885914",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@connicktreecare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZZ-7686-TQDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Duxbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glendale-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02121098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@glendale-services.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07428170",
"name": "JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A7 The Arena"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://japaneseknotweed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07428170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@knotweed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDW-5851-BJWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068405-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T16:12:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery",
"value": {
"amount": 571750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 686100
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 24 months at Delta's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068405-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068405-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:12:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04885914",
"name": "CONNICK TREE SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invasive Species Services",
"value": {
"amount": 33120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39744
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 24 months at Delta's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068405-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068405-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:12:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07428170",
"name": "JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH-2026-DN812896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery & Invasive Species Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delta wishes to commission experienced and appropriately qualified organisations for the provision of tree surgery and invasive species management services across Delta's estate portfolio.\nThe Suppliers will be responsible for:\nTree Surgery\no\tCrown lifting, thinning, and reduction\no\tDeadwood removal and hazard mitigation\no\tTree felling and stump grinding\no\tEmergency response for storm-damaged or dangerous trees\nInvasive Species Services\no\tIdentification and mapping of invasive species (e.g. Japanese knotweed, Himalayan balsam, bamboo)\no\tMechanical and chemical control methods (in line with UK regulations)\no\tMonitoring and follow-up treatments/inspections",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04885914",
"name": "CONNICK TREE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Pond Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.connicktreecare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04885914",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@connicktreecare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZZ-7686-TQDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "GLENDALE COUNTRYSIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Stables Duxbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.glendale-services.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02121098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "busdev@glendale-services.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDB-1755-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07428170",
"name": "JAPANESE KNOTWEED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A7 The Arena"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://japaneseknotweed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07428170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@knotweed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDW-5851-BJWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034184-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:04:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH-2026-DN812896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Surgery",
"value": {
"amount": 554166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 665000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further twenty-four months at Delta's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "- Crown lifting, thinning, and reduction\n- Deadwood removal and hazard mitigation\n- Tree felling and stump grinding\n- Emergency response for storm-damaged or dangerous trees\nIntended no. of suppliers to be awarded = 2",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Invasive Species Services",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further twenty-four months at Delta's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "- Identification and mapping of invasive species\n- Mechanical and chemical control methods\n- Monitoring and follow-up treatments/inspections\nIntended no. of suppliers to be awarded = 1",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery & Invasive Species Services",
"value": {
"amount": 591666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 710000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=184d9ff6-b538-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"description": "Project reference: DN812896",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:04:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Delta wishes to commission experienced and appropriately qualified organisations for the provision of tree surgery and invasive species management services across Delta's estate portfolio.The Suppliers will be responsible for:\nLot 1 - Tree Surgery\n- Crown lifting, thinning, and reduction\n- Deadwood removal and hazard mitigation\n- Tree felling and stump grinding\n- Emergency response for storm-damaged or dangerous trees\nIntended no. of suppliers to be awarded = 2\nLot 2 - Invasive Species Services\n- Identification and mapping of invasive species\n- Mechanical and chemical control methods\n- Monitoring and follow-up treatments/inspections\nIntended no. of suppliers to be awarded = 1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034162-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T12:25:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH-2026-DN812896",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Surgery",
"value": {
"amount": 554166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 665000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further twenty-four months at Delta's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "- Crown lifting, thinning, and reduction\n- Deadwood removal and hazard mitigation\n- Tree felling and stump grinding\n- Emergency response for storm-damaged or dangerous trees\nIntended no. of suppliers to be awarded = 2",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Invasive Species Services",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further twenty-four months at Delta's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "- Identification and mapping of invasive species\n- Mechanical and chemical control methods \n- Monitoring and follow-up treatments/inspections\nIntended no. of suppliers to be awarded = 1",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Surgery & Invasive Species Services",
"value": {
"amount": 591666,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 710000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier/Advert/View?advertId=184d9ff6-b538-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"description": "Project reference: DN812896",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034162-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034162-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T12:25:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Delta wishes to commission experienced and appropriately qualified organisations for the provision of tree surgery and invasive species management services across Delta's estate portfolio.The Suppliers will be responsible for:\nLot 1 - Tree Surgery \n- Crown lifting, thinning, and reduction\n- Deadwood removal and hazard mitigation\n- Tree felling and stump grinding\n- Emergency response for storm-damaged or dangerous trees\nIntended no. of suppliers to be awarded = 2\nLot 2 - Invasive Species Services\n- Identification and mapping of invasive species\n- Mechanical and chemical control methods \n- Monitoring and follow-up treatments/inspections\nIntended no. of suppliers to be awarded = 1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Delta Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}