← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tree Surgery and Maintenance Services

Buyer: Abri →

BuyerAbri
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 May 2022

What is being bought

Abri require expericened and suitably qualified contractors for the provision of Tree Surgery and Maintenance services to a number of our properties and estates across our operational area. The main areas of requirement are;• Tree Surgery• Cutting and maintenance of trees owned/managed by Abri;• Carry out tree surveys – where requestedAll contractors must be an Arboriculture Association approved contractor.

Delivery location

UK · UK

Categories

Tree-maintenance services 77211500Tree-maintenance services 77211500

Lot details

Region 1

See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
See tender documentation — See tender documenta
price — See tender documenta

Region 2

See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
See tender documentation — See tender documenta
price — See tender documenta

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Tree-maintenance servicesNot published
2Tree-maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Tree-maintenance services (77211500); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 772,2136 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,213 with a bid count)4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3907 median · 35.7 average (137 of 390 with a bid count)6 average (146 of 390 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services

Statusactive
Value£630,000

Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services

Statusactive
Value£350,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030b5b
Latest release ID011485-2022
Latest release timestampWed May 04 2022 12:08:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 May 2022award, contract011485-2022
14 Jan 2022tender001218-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011485-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-04T13:08:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b5b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3319",
    "name": "Abri"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011485-2022-1",
      "title": "Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51876",
          "name": "Alpine Tree Surgeons Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011485-2022-2",
      "title": "Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51877",
          "name": "MPS Facility Services Ltd ta Shawyers"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P/ABRI 0837/2022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Region 1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "See tender documentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "See tender documenta"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "See tender documenta"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Region 2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "See tender documentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "See tender documenta"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "See tender documenta"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Surgery and Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Abri require expericened and suitably qualified contractors for the provision of Tree Surgery and Maintenance services to a number of our properties and estates across our operational area. The main areas of requirement are;•\t  Tree Surgery•\tCutting and maintenance of trees owned/managed by Abri;•\tCarry out tree surveys – where requestedAll contractors must be an Arboriculture Association approved contractor.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77211500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3319",
      "name": "Abri",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.abri.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.abri.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abri"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Isabelle Adams",
        "email": "procurement@abri.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 02380628390",
        "telephone": "+44 03001231567"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51876",
      "name": "Alpine Tree Surgeons Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Liss",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Alpine Tree Surgeons Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51877",
      "name": "MPS Facility Services Ltd ta Shawyers",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MPS Facility Services Ltd ta Shawyers"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40961",
      "name": "Abri",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.abri.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abri"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40962",
      "name": "Abir",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abir"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011485-2022-1",
      "title": "Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 630000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011485-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011485-2022-2",
      "title": "Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011485-2022-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 May 2022 · 011485-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011485-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-05-04T13:08:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b5b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3319",
    "name": "Abri"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011485-2022-1",
      "title": "Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51876",
          "name": "Alpine Tree Surgeons Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011485-2022-2",
      "title": "Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-51877",
          "name": "MPS Facility Services Ltd ta Shawyers"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P/ABRI 0837/2022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Region 1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "See tender documentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "See tender documenta"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "See tender documenta"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Region 2",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "See tender documentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "See tender documenta"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "See tender documenta"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Surgery and Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Abri require expericened and suitably qualified contractors for the provision of Tree Surgery and Maintenance services to a number of our properties and estates across our operational area. The main areas of requirement are;•\t  Tree Surgery•\tCutting and maintenance of trees owned/managed by Abri;•\tCarry out tree surveys – where requestedAll contractors must be an Arboriculture Association approved contractor.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77211500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3319",
      "name": "Abri",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.abri.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.abri.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abri"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Isabelle Adams",
        "email": "procurement@abri.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 02380628390",
        "telephone": "+44 03001231567"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51876",
      "name": "Alpine Tree Surgeons Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Liss",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Alpine Tree Surgeons Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-51877",
      "name": "MPS Facility Services Ltd ta Shawyers",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MPS Facility Services Ltd ta Shawyers"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40961",
      "name": "Abri",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.abri.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abri"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40962",
      "name": "Abir",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abir"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011485-2022-1",
      "title": "Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 630000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011485-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011485-2022-2",
      "title": "Tree Surgery & Maintenance Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011485-2022-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Jan 2022 · 001218-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "001218-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-01-14T16:18:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b5b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3319",
    "name": "Abri"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P/ABRI 0837/2022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Region 1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 630000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Region 2",
        "value": {
          "amount": 350000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Surgery and Maintenance Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 9800000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-02-14T12:01:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-02-14T12:01:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Abri require expericened and suitably qualified contractors for the provision of Tree Surgery and Maintenance services to a number of our properties and estates across our operational area. The main areas of requirement are;•\t  Tree Surgery•\tCutting and maintenance of trees owned/managed by Abri;•\tCarry out tree surveys – where requestedAll contractors must be an Arboriculture Association approved contractor.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-02-14T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
    "classification": {
      "id": "77211500",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "See tender documents via our e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3319",
      "name": "Abri",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.abri.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.abri.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abri"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/radian/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Isabelle Adams",
        "email": "procurement@abri.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 02380628390",
        "telephone": "+44 03001231567"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40961",
      "name": "Abri",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.abri.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abri"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40962",
      "name": "Abir",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Eastleigh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Abir"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}