Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002999-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-29T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d71b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117855",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d71b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Forestry England have an upcoming tender requirement for tree safety services in the East England Forest District. The framework will covered the safe removal of dangerous trees from roadside, property boundaries and public areas, including the provision of emergency tree safety works and specialist ash die-back management services. Note: the framework is likely to be divided into Lots based on geographical area. Additional information: Forestry England are currently scoping our requirements to ensure that the specification of requirements and future tender documentation accurately reflects the offerings of the market. We invite companies from the market to register their interest in this future requirement and provide feedback on potential clarifications on the feasibility of our emerging plans."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Safety Framework - East England Forest District",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England have an upcoming tender requirement for tree safety services in the East England Forest District. The framework will covered the safe removal of dangerous trees from roadside, property boundaries and public areas, including the provision of emergency tree safety works and specialist ash die-back management services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117855",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Forestry England are currently scoping our requirements to ensure that the specification of requirements and future tender documentation accurately reflects the offerings of the market. We invite companies from the market to register their interest in this future requirement and provide feedback on potential clarifications on the feasibility of our emerging plans.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-services./5973368F8X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5973368F8X\n GO Reference: GO-2025129-PRO-29253539",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Jan 2025 · 002999-2025 · planning
{
"id": "002999-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-01-29T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d71b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117855",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d71b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Forestry England have an upcoming tender requirement for tree safety services in the East England Forest District. The framework will covered the safe removal of dangerous trees from roadside, property boundaries and public areas, including the provision of emergency tree safety works and specialist ash die-back management services. Note: the framework is likely to be divided into Lots based on geographical area. Additional information: Forestry England are currently scoping our requirements to ensure that the specification of requirements and future tender documentation accurately reflects the offerings of the market. We invite companies from the market to register their interest in this future requirement and provide feedback on potential clarifications on the feasibility of our emerging plans."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Safety Framework - East England Forest District",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England have an upcoming tender requirement for tree safety services in the East England Forest District. The framework will covered the safe removal of dangerous trees from roadside, property boundaries and public areas, including the provision of emergency tree safety works and specialist ash die-back management services.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117855",
"name": "Forestry England for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.coffin@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Forestry England are currently scoping our requirements to ensure that the specification of requirements and future tender documentation accurately reflects the offerings of the market. We invite companies from the market to register their interest in this future requirement and provide feedback on potential clarifications on the feasibility of our emerging plans.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-services./5973368F8X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5973368F8X\n GO Reference: GO-2025129-PRO-29253539",
"initiationType": "tender"
}