Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This was a restricted invited procurement advertised through the YORtender portal
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f738 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083571-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 17:22:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083571-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083571-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T17:22:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f738",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169407",
"name": "F&W Forestry UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCEGS-180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Planting - MOD Harrogate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This was a restricted invited procurement advertised through the YORtender portal",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Batley",
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169407",
"name": "F&W Forestry UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Topsham, Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court Barn, Highfield Farm, Clyst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbradshaw@fwforestry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Planting - MOD Harrogate",
"value": {
"amount": 128352.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154023.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a provision to extend the contract a further 1 Year period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083571-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083571-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T17:22:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083571-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T17:22:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f738",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169407",
"name": "F&W Forestry UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCEGS-180",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Planting - MOD Harrogate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This was a restricted invited procurement advertised through the YORtender portal",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Batley",
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169407",
"name": "F&W Forestry UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Topsham, Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX3 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court Barn, Highfield Farm, Clyst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbradshaw@fwforestry.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tree Planting - MOD Harrogate",
"value": {
"amount": 128352.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154023.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a provision to extend the contract a further 1 Year period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083571-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083571-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T17:22:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}