Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gosport Borough Council →
Gosport Borough Council is looking for a Treasury Management Advisory Service to support the Council and in-house treasury team with its Treasury and Capital Finance Function. The requirements of the service are set out in the documentation attached.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e927 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064109-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 10:47:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064109-2025 |
| 4 Mar 2025 | tender | 007754-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064109-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T11:47:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gosport Borough Council is looking for a Treasury Management Advisory Service to support the Council and in-house treasury team with its Treasury and Capital Finance Function. The requirements of the service are set out in the documentation attached.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years optional extensions - 12 month increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T11:47:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064109-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T11:47:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gosport Borough Council is looking for a Treasury Management Advisory Service to support the Council and in-house treasury team with its Treasury and Capital Finance Function. The requirements of the service are set out in the documentation attached.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 97500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years optional extensions - 12 month increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064109-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064109-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T11:47:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007754-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T09:48:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN765844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 2 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% price, 50% quality and 10% Social Value will be applied to the evaluation criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007754-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007754-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T09:48:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gosport Borough Council is looking for a Treasury Management Advisory Service to support the Council and in-house treasury team with its Treasury and Capital Finance Function.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gosport Borough Council, Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gosport.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02392584242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}