← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Treasury Advisory Services

Buyer: North Somerset Council →

BuyerNorth Somerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Treasury advisory services including, client advisor contact, strategic treasury advice and economic forecasting, technical advice and practical support, creditworthiness advice, market data updates, and access to a dedicated client area website.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£26,436

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d09e
Latest release ID069057-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 10:19:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract069057-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069057-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T11:19:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d09e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
    "name": "North Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66171000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02853836",
          "name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d09e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Treasury Advisory Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Treasury advisory services including, client advisor contact, strategic treasury advice and economic forecasting, technical advice and practical support, creditworthiness advice, market data updates, and access to a dedicated client area website.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
      "name": "North Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
        "postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02853836",
      "name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02853836",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@arlingclose.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26436,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31723.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract can be extended for a further 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069057-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069057-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:19:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069057-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069057-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T11:19:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d09e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
    "name": "North Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66171000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02853836",
          "name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d09e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Treasury Advisory Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Treasury advisory services including, client advisor contact, strategic treasury advice and economic forecasting, technical advice and practical support, creditworthiness advice, market data updates, and access to a dedicated client area website.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVVX-9588-WCMV",
      "name": "North Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Weston-super-Mare, North Somerset",
        "postalCode": "BS23 1UJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Walliscote Grove Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVVX-9588-WCMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.contracts@n-somerset.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02853836",
      "name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
        "postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02853836",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@arlingclose.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26436,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31723.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract can be extended for a further 12 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069057-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069057-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:19:02+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}