Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Travel booking system IT portal that enables employees to book business travel, hoel accommodation, train tickets, flights, taxis, at a reduced rate
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031968-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 13:29:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031968-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031968-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T14:29:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Booking System",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T14:29:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00488182",
"name": "Corporate Travel Management (North) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT4514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Travel Booking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel booking system IT portal that enables employees to book business travel, hoel accommodation, train tickets, flights, taxis, at a reduced rate",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant, Milton Keynes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11072935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Hepburn",
"email": "Commercial@eastwestrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00488182",
"name": "Corporate Travel Management (North) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire House, Humboldt Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00488182",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.o'brien@travelctm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031968-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T14:29:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Booking System",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T14:29:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00488182",
"name": "Corporate Travel Management (North) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT4514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Travel Booking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel booking system IT portal that enables employees to book business travel, hoel accommodation, train tickets, flights, taxis, at a reduced rate",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11072935",
"name": "East West Rail Company Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK9 1EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quadrant, Milton Keynes"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11072935",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Hepburn",
"email": "Commercial@eastwestrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00488182",
"name": "Corporate Travel Management (North) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire House, Humboldt Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00488182",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vicky.o'brien@travelctm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}