← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Trauma Awareness Training

Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerPLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Provision of trauma awareness training services, comprising the delivery of 14 training sessions for staff. Training delivery is scheduled to commence on 02/02/2026, with all sessions to be completed by no later than 27 May 2026. Services are delivered in accordance with the suppliers detailed proposal and are commissioned on a purchase order basis, with no separate signed contract in place.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Trauma Awareness Training

Statusactive
Value£31,787

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06156e
Latest release ID009482-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 03 2026 14:03:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Feb 2026award, contract009482-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009482-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T14:03:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06156e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173373",
          "name": "DIGNIFI LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL1223022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trauma Awareness Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of trauma awareness training services, comprising the delivery of 14 training sessions for staff. Training delivery is scheduled to commence on 02/02/2026, with all sessions to be completed by no later than 27 May 2026. Services are delivered in accordance with the suppliers detailed proposal and are commissioned on a purchase order basis, with no separate signed contract in place.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173373",
      "name": "DIGNIFI LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MANCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "M19 2EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 CENTRAL AVE MANCHESTER"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@dignifi.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trauma Awareness Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31786.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38144.16
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009482-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009482-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:03:55Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009482-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009482-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-03T14:03:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06156e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
    "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80511000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Staff training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173373",
          "name": "DIGNIFI LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL1223022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trauma Awareness Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of trauma awareness training services, comprising the delivery of 14 training sessions for staff. Training delivery is scheduled to commence on 02/02/2026, with all sessions to be completed by no later than 27 May 2026. Services are delivered in accordance with the suppliers detailed proposal and are commissioned on a purchase order basis, with no separate signed contract in place.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
      "name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Solihull",
        "postalCode": "B377YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS008288",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173373",
      "name": "DIGNIFI LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MANCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "M19 2EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 CENTRAL AVE MANCHESTER"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@dignifi.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trauma Awareness Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31786.8,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38144.16
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009482-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009482-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:03:55Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}