Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Participation in 2026 Transport Focus Your Bus Journey user satisfaction survey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016979-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 15:01:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016979-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016979-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:01:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transport Focus Survey 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Participation in 2026 Transport Focus Your Bus Journey user satisfaction survey.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TfGM"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yourbusjourney@transportfocus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Your Bus Journey Survey 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 57063.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68476.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "We purchase the ability to ask 5 questions that are bespoke to Greater Manchester."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016979-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016979-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:01:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016979-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:01:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transport Focus Survey 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Participation in 2026 Transport Focus Your Bus Journey user satisfaction survey.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TfGM"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"name": "Transport Focus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBR-3271-MNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yourbusjourney@transportfocus.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Your Bus Journey Survey 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 57063.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68476.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "We purchase the ability to ask 5 questions that are bespoke to Greater Manchester."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016979-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016979-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:01:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}