Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The supply of Trans perineal Prostate Biopsy System- by utilising the coc framework we will qualify for a rebate ( 50 boxes 5% and 100 boxes 10%)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021119-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 07:47:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021119-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015016-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011449-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T07:47:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141323",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biopsy needles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08252168",
"name": "Bxtaccelyon Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408210",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transperineal Prostate Biopsy System URN F/077/LTH/26.01",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Trans perineal Prostate Biopsy System- by utilising the coc framework we will qualify for a rebate ( 50 boxes 5% and 100 boxes 10%)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award using the countess of Chester framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Byron",
"email": "lorraine.byron@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07747221883"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08252168",
"name": "Bxtaccelyon Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House Grenville Court Britwell Road Burnham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08252168",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer@bxt-accelyon.com",
"telephone": "0800 014 8060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Transperineal Prostate Biopsy System",
"value": {
"amount": 425736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 510883.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "24 Months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T07:47:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Kpi's set in framework"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T07:47:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141323",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biopsy needles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08252168",
"name": "Bxtaccelyon Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408210",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transperineal Prostate Biopsy System URN F/077/LTH/26.01",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Trans perineal Prostate Biopsy System- by utilising the coc framework we will qualify for a rebate ( 50 boxes 5% and 100 boxes 10%)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award using the countess of Chester framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Byron",
"email": "lorraine.byron@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07747221883"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08252168",
"name": "Bxtaccelyon Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House Grenville Court Britwell Road Burnham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08252168",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer@bxt-accelyon.com",
"telephone": "0800 014 8060"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Transperineal Prostate Biopsy System",
"value": {
"amount": 425736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 510883.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "24 Months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T07:47:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Kpi's set in framework"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T08:10:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141323",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biopsy needles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transperineal Prostate Biopsy System",
"value": {
"amount": 425736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 510883.2
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T08:10:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08252168",
"name": "Bxtaccelyon Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408210",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transperineal Prostate Biopsy System URN F/077/LTH/26.01",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Trans perineal Prostate Biopsy System- by utilising the coc framework we will qualify for a rebate ( 50 boxes 5% and 100 boxes 10%)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Byron",
"email": "lorraine.byron@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08252168",
"name": "Bxtaccelyon Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House Grenville Court Britwell Road Burnham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08252168",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer@bxt-accelyon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011449-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T14:47:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141323",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Biopsy needles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transperineal Prostate Biopsy System",
"value": {
"amount": 425736,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 510883.2
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011449-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011449-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T14:47:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08252168",
"name": "Bxtaccelyon Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C408210",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transperineal Prostate Biopsy System URN F/077/LTH/26.01",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Trans perineal Prostate Biopsy System- by utilising the coc framework we will qualify for a rebate ( 50 boxes 5% and 100 boxes 10%)\nCall off contract sent for signature, completed contract approval documents to go to Paul.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These biopsy needles are unique to this supplier, no other supplier provides these for the treatment/diagnosis of prostate cancer",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lorraine Byron",
"email": "lorraine.byron@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08252168",
"name": "Bxtaccelyon Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House Grenville Court Britwell Road Burnham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08252168",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer@bxt-accelyon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}