Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026400-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-07T08:43:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033517",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91991",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026400-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91992",
"name": "SISCOG - SISTEMAS COGNITIVOS S.A."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Translink Rail Validation System Replacement Ref: P-2353",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91991",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "bt234ud",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street, Belfast"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "denise.gordontranslink",
"email": "denise.gordon@translink.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2890376054"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91992",
"name": "SISCOG - SISTEMAS COGNITIVOS S.A.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PT",
"locality": "LISBON",
"postalCode": "1700-097",
"countryName": "Portugal",
"streetAddress": "CAMPO GRANDE, 378"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SISCOG - SISTEMAS COGNITIVOS S.A."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "denise.gordon@translink.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+35 1217529101",
"telephone": "+35 1217529100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1799",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026400-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 3052114,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026400-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Sept 2023 · 026400-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "026400-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-07T08:43:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033517",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91991",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026400-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91992",
"name": "SISCOG - SISTEMAS COGNITIVOS S.A."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Translink Rail Validation System Replacement Ref: P-2353",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91991",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "bt234ud",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street, Belfast"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "denise.gordontranslink",
"email": "denise.gordon@translink.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2890376054"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91992",
"name": "SISCOG - SISTEMAS COGNITIVOS S.A.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "PT",
"locality": "LISBON",
"postalCode": "1700-097",
"countryName": "Portugal",
"streetAddress": "CAMPO GRANDE, 378"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SISCOG - SISTEMAS COGNITIVOS S.A."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "denise.gordon@translink.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+35 1217529101",
"telephone": "+35 1217529100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1799",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026400-2023-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 3052114,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026400-2023-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 May 2022 · 011898-2022 · tender
{
"id": "011898-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-06T16:36:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033517",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "on expiry date of contract"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Translink Rail Validation System Replacement Ref: P-2353",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "approx 2027"
},
"description": "The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-10T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "denise.gordontranslink.co.uk",
"email": "denise.gordon@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1799",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}