Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
This is a contract for Welsh Translation Services. HMLR has a duty under the Welsh Language Act 1993 to treat the English and Welsh languages equally when dealing with the public in Wales.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054292-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 12:45:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054292-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T13:45:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182920",
"name": "Adral Translation Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Translation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract for Welsh Translation Services. HMLR has a duty under the Welsh Language Act 1993 to treat the English and Welsh languages equally when dealing with the public in Wales.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Coulter",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182920",
"name": "Adral Translation Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ceredigion",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwelhafan Ffordd y Goitre ABERAERON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adralpost@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Translation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T13:45:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T13:45:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182920",
"name": "Adral Translation Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Translation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract for Welsh Translation Services. HMLR has a duty under the Welsh Language Act 1993 to treat the English and Welsh languages equally when dealing with the public in Wales.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Coulter",
"email": "commercialgovernance@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182920",
"name": "Adral Translation Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ceredigion",
"postalCode": "SA46 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwelhafan Ffordd y Goitre ABERAERON"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adralpost@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Translation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T13:45:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}