← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Translation Services

Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →

BuyerGREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2025

What is being bought

To provide a Translation Service on multiple platforms to the whole of GSA

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Translation Services

Statusactive
Value£99,999
Contract periodFrom 6 Oct 2025 to 6 Oct 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059343
Latest release ID053576-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 03 2025 13:26:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2025award, contract053576-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053576-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T14:26:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059343",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Translation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Translation Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99999,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend the contract by 1 years upon request."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053576-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053576-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T14:26:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04823110",
          "name": "Language Line Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059343",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Translation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide a Translation Service on multiple platforms to the whole of GSA",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04823110",
      "name": "Language Line Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor Queen Elizabeth House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04823110",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "PremierSalesTeamUK@languageline.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2025 · 053576-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053576-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T14:26:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059343",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
    "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Translation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Translation Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99999,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 120000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend the contract by 1 years upon request."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053576-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053576-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T14:26:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04823110",
          "name": "Language Line Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059343",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Translation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide a Translation Service on multiple platforms to the whole of GSA",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
      "name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS027052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04823110",
      "name": "Language Line Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor Queen Elizabeth House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04823110",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "PremierSalesTeamUK@languageline.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}