Lot 1
No lot description published.
This data transformation project may be split into separate sub-threshold workstreams. Notice will be updated when plans formalised. Dates provided in this notice are placeholders - Estimated dates will be input once known. Route to Market is still uncertain and not yet agreed.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Data collection and collation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Data collection and collation services (72314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,323 | 2 median · 33.8 average (1,172 of 3,323 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,502 of 3,323 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 489 | 13 median · 13 average (2 of 489 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (2 of 489 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048913-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 14:17:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,166,667 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 048913-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044343-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048913-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:17:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1397",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Data Collections",
"value": {
"amount": 4166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048913-2026",
"description": "Updating accidental publication of dummy data with a correct real UK1 notice for an upcoming opportunity."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This data transformation project may be split into separate sub-threshold workstreams. Notice will be updated when plans formalised.\nDates provided in this notice are placeholders - Estimated dates will be input once known.\nRoute to Market is still uncertain and not yet agreed.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:17:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048913-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T15:17:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1397",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Data Collections",
"value": {
"amount": 4166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048913-2026",
"description": "Updating accidental publication of dummy data with a correct real UK1 notice for an upcoming opportunity."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This data transformation project may be split into separate sub-threshold workstreams. Notice will be updated when plans formalised.\nDates provided in this notice are placeholders - Estimated dates will be input once known.\nRoute to Market is still uncertain and not yet agreed.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T15:17:10+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044343-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T13:02:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P1389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photocopier repair services"
},
{
"id": "39522500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Textile camping goods"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Spring Release Test 1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spring Release Test 1 - UK1 Publication",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fca@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T13:02:12+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}