Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Training materials for the Clinical Education Centre at Southport Hospital. 60530 - Ultrasound Vascular Access Trainer 60102 - Paracentesis Pads (Pack of 2, Light Skin Tone) 60231 - Needle Decompression Pads (Pack of 2, Light Skin Tone) 60245 - Advanced Chest Drain Pads (Pack of 10, Light Skin Tone) 60859 - Foreskins for Catheterization (Pack of 3, Light Skin Tone) 70331 ACF Vein Module 5 Pack 70332 ACF Vein Module 10 Pack 70334 Metacarpal Vein Module 10 Pack 70333 Metacarpal Vein Module 5 Pack Venipuncture Arm Skin (Light Skin Tone) 70313 - Advanced Venipuncture Arm Value Pack (Light Skin Tone) 60855 - Male Catheterization Module (Light Skin Tone) 60856 Female Catheterization Module (Light Skin Tone)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067aae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030331-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 11:38:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030331-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T12:38:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Training Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training materials for the Clinical Education Centre at Southport Hospital.\n60530 - Ultrasound Vascular Access Trainer\n60102 - Paracentesis Pads (Pack of 2, Light Skin Tone)\n60231 - Needle Decompression Pads (Pack of 2, Light Skin Tone)\n60245 - Advanced Chest Drain Pads (Pack of 10, Light Skin Tone)\n60859 - Foreskins for Catheterization (Pack of 3, Light Skin Tone)\n70331 ACF Vein Module 5 Pack\n70332 ACF Vein Module 10 Pack\n70334 Metacarpal Vein Module 10 Pack\n70333 Metacarpal Vein Module 5 Pack\nVenipuncture Arm Skin (Light Skin Tone)\n70313 - Advanced Venipuncture Arm Value Pack (Light Skin Tone)\n60855 - Male Catheterization Module (Light Skin Tone)\n60856 Female Catheterization Module (Light Skin Tone)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://limbsandthings.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02532281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@limbsandthings.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14842,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17810.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T12:38:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T12:38:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067aae",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Training Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training materials for the Clinical Education Centre at Southport Hospital.\n60530 - Ultrasound Vascular Access Trainer\n60102 - Paracentesis Pads (Pack of 2, Light Skin Tone)\n60231 - Needle Decompression Pads (Pack of 2, Light Skin Tone)\n60245 - Advanced Chest Drain Pads (Pack of 10, Light Skin Tone)\n60859 - Foreskins for Catheterization (Pack of 3, Light Skin Tone)\n70331 ACF Vein Module 5 Pack\n70332 ACF Vein Module 10 Pack\n70334 Metacarpal Vein Module 10 Pack\n70333 Metacarpal Vein Module 5 Pack\nVenipuncture Arm Skin (Light Skin Tone)\n70313 - Advanced Venipuncture Arm Value Pack (Light Skin Tone)\n60855 - Male Catheterization Module (Light Skin Tone)\n60856 Female Catheterization Module (Light Skin Tone)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02532281",
"name": "LIMBS & THINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://limbsandthings.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02532281",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@limbsandthings.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVM-6792-GNGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14842,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17810.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T12:38:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}