Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Mandatory job specific training courses such as IOSH, Legionella, Manual Handling, working at heights and scaffold awareness
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022988-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 13:20:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022988-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T13:20:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177197",
"name": "SSG Training and Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSLD/3377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mandatory job specific training courses such as IOSH, Legionella, Manual Handling, working at heights and scaffold awareness",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177197",
"name": "SSG Training and Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plympton",
"postalCode": "PL7 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ssg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T13:20:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T13:20:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177197",
"name": "SSG Training and Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSLD/3377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mandatory job specific training courses such as IOSH, Legionella, Manual Handling, working at heights and scaffold awareness",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
"name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177197",
"name": "SSG Training and Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plympton",
"postalCode": "PL7 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Valley House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@ssg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T13:20:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}