Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For the award of contract for Oliver McGowan Training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055210 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a90e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050914-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 13:57:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050914-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050914-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a90e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Oliver McGowan Training",
"value": {
"amount": 381548.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 457858
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "extension options only."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 months extensions dependent on funding and performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050914-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050914-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-6445-CDLT",
"name": "Valentina Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6948/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training and Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "For the award of contract for Oliver McGowan Training",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Medhurst",
"email": "tom.medhurst@slam.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02032286000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-6445-CDLT",
"name": "Valentina Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Regiate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 2, 36 Lesbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thegoodconsultingcompany.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQV-6445-CDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "training@valentinagroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "050914-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a90e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Oliver McGowan Training",
"value": {
"amount": 381548.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 457858
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "extension options only."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 6 months extensions dependent on funding and performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050914-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050914-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-6445-CDLT",
"name": "Valentina Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6948/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training and Development Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "For the award of contract for Oliver McGowan Training",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"name": "South London and Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bethlem Royal Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHW-2176-TRVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Medhurst",
"email": "tom.medhurst@slam.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "02032286000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQV-6445-CDLT",
"name": "Valentina Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Regiate",
"postalCode": "RH2 7LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 2, 36 Lesbourne Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thegoodconsultingcompany.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQV-6445-CDLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "training@valentinagroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055210",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}