Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction for Northern Ireland Ambulance Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048862-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 13:47:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019059-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048862-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035367-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 019059-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | planning | 070807-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:47:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service HSC Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08303984",
"name": "ELITE ADVANCED DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634046",
"name": "PATIENT DISCHARGE SERVICE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634128",
"name": "SCTNI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5902022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Refer to Tender documents"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction for Northern Ireland Ambulance Service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service HSC Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Site 30 Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosewood Villa, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08303984",
"name": "ELITE ADVANCED DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Snetterton",
"postalCode": "NR16 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 7 Snetterton Business Hub"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eliteadt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08303984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jim.hipperson@eliteadt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCD-1268-YDJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634046",
"name": "PATIENT DISCHARGE SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98-102 Donegall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://pdstrainingacademy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "patientdischarge@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTQ-8254-QMNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634128",
"name": "SCTNI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Loughanhill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sctni.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634128",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sctni.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNV-7778-XYGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1454123,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744948
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the framework is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the framework for any period or periods together totalling no more than 24 months. Plus a potential 18 months emergency extension as per Special Term 3 in the Mid-Tier Award Form."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:47:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048862-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:47:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service HSC Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08303984",
"name": "ELITE ADVANCED DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634046",
"name": "PATIENT DISCHARGE SERVICE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634128",
"name": "SCTNI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5902022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Refer to Tender documents"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction for Northern Ireland Ambulance Service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service HSC Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Site 30 Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosewood Villa, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08303984",
"name": "ELITE ADVANCED DRIVER TRAINING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Snetterton",
"postalCode": "NR16 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 7 Snetterton Business Hub"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eliteadt.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08303984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jim.hipperson@eliteadt.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCD-1268-YDJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634046",
"name": "PATIENT DISCHARGE SERVICE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98-102 Donegall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://pdstrainingacademy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634046",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "patientdischarge@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTQ-8254-QMNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI634128",
"name": "SCTNI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Loughanhill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sctni.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI634128",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@sctni.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNV-7778-XYGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1454123,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744948
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the framework is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the framework for any period or periods together totalling no more than 24 months. Plus a potential 18 months emergency extension as per Special Term 3 in the Mid-Tier Award Form."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048862-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048862-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:47:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035367-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T16:27:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1454123,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744948
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the framework is valid."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the framework for any period or periods together\ntotalling no more than 24 months. Plus a potential 18 months emergency extension as per\nSpecial Term 3 in the Mid-Tier Award form."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035367-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035367-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T16:27:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCD-1268-YDJZ",
"name": "Elite Advanced Driver Training Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTQ-8254-QMNN",
"name": "Patient Discharge Service Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNV-7778-XYGX",
"name": "SCTNI Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5902022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction for Northern Ireland Ambulance Service",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosewood Villa, Loughgall Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCD-1268-YDJZ",
"name": "Elite Advanced Driver Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Snetterton",
"postalCode": "NR16 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 7 Snetterton Business Hub"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCD-1268-YDJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jim.hipperson@eliteadt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTQ-8254-QMNN",
"name": "Patient Discharge Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98-102 Donegall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTQ-8254-QMNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pdstrainingacademy.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNV-7778-XYGX",
"name": "SCTNI Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 2NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Loughanhill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNV-7778-XYGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve@sctni.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019059-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:02:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5902022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1454123,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744948
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the framework is valid. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the framework for any period or periods together totalling no more than 24 months. Plus a potential 18 months emergency extension as per Special Term 3 in the Mid-Tier Award form."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Scored Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction",
"value": {
"amount": 1454123,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744948
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:02:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Refer to the tender documents. "
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction for Northern Ireland Ambulance Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"name": "Northern Ireland Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNY-7965-NNDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rosewood Villa, Loughgall Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities. ",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070807-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T12:27:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6224806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Market Engagement for Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction for Northern Ireland Ambulance Service (NIAS). ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070807-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070807-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:27:29Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Training Advanced Ambulance Driving Instruction for Northern Ireland Ambulance Service (NIAS). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of NIAS to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of CfT 6224806. All correspondence in relation to this PME will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Friday 21 November 2025. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}