Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Telford Theatre invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit tenders for the supply, delivery, and commissioning of a PlatformLED 28 sqm mobile LED screen trailer. This project supports outdoor events, film screenings, and community engagement.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trailers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Trailers (34223300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 2,394 | 3 median · 22.9 average (819 of 2,394 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (904 of 2,394 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 110 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065da1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017609-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 18:12:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017609-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017609-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017609-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T18:12:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065da1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "twc001492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 50%\nQuality 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34223300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trailers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trailer for LED Screen",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017609-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017609-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T18:12:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Telford Theatre invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit tenders for the supply, delivery, and commissioning of a PlatformLED 28 sqm mobile LED screen trailer. This project supports outdoor events, film screenings, and community engagement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Perry",
"email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017609-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T18:12:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065da1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "twc001492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 50%\nQuality 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34223300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trailers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trailer for LED Screen",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017609-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017609-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T18:12:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Telford Theatre invites suitably qualified suppliers to submit tenders for the supply, delivery, and commissioning of a PlatformLED 28 sqm mobile LED screen trailer. This project supports outdoor events, film screenings, and community engagement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/telford/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"name": "Borough of Telford & Wrekin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Telford, Shropshire",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Telford Town Centre, Lawn Central,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHD-5776-GZNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Perry",
"email": "procurement@telford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}