Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
People’s Trust for Endangered Species (PTES) currently maintain the Traditional Orchard Habitat Inventory, originally developed through a five-year partnership with Natural England. The dataset now requires updating to meet the latest Priority Determination (PriDET) standard. This Memorandum of Agreement enables PTES to refresh the inventory using their bespoke data capture tool and specialist expertise in orchard habitat interpretation and ground-truthing. Recreating this tool externally would result in significant delays and increased costs. PTES are uniquely positioned to deliver this work efficiently and to the required technical standard.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d30 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057725-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 13:03:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057725-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:03:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forest inventory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-2385-BJMM",
"name": "People's Trust for Endangered Species (PTES)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30298",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Traditional Orchard Habitat Inventory Refresh MoA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "People’s Trust for Endangered Species (PTES) currently maintain the Traditional Orchard Habitat Inventory, originally developed through a five-year partnership with Natural England. The dataset now requires updating to meet the latest Priority Determination (PriDET) standard.\nThis Memorandum of Agreement enables PTES to refresh the inventory using their bespoke data capture tool and specialist expertise in orchard habitat interpretation and ground-truthing. Recreating this tool externally would result in significant delays and increased costs. PTES are uniquely positioned to deliver this work efficiently and to the required technical standard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgc.enquiries@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgc.enquiries@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-2385-BJMM",
"name": "People's Trust for Endangered Species (PTES)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Cloisters House, 8 Battersea Park Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-2385-BJMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ptes.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Memorandum of Agreement for Traditional Orchard Habitat Inventory Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 75524,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75524
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:03:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:03:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77231400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forest inventory services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-2385-BJMM",
"name": "People's Trust for Endangered Species (PTES)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30298",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Traditional Orchard Habitat Inventory Refresh MoA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "People’s Trust for Endangered Species (PTES) currently maintain the Traditional Orchard Habitat Inventory, originally developed through a five-year partnership with Natural England. The dataset now requires updating to meet the latest Priority Determination (PriDET) standard.\nThis Memorandum of Agreement enables PTES to refresh the inventory using their bespoke data capture tool and specialist expertise in orchard habitat interpretation and ground-truthing. Recreating this tool externally would result in significant delays and increased costs. PTES are uniquely positioned to deliver this work efficiently and to the required technical standard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "NATURAL ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgc.enquiries@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dgc.enquiries@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-2385-BJMM",
"name": "People's Trust for Endangered Species (PTES)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW8 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Cloisters House, 8 Battersea Park Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-2385-BJMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ptes.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Memorandum of Agreement for Traditional Orchard Habitat Inventory Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 75524,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75524
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:03:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}