Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Vegetation management on a National Nature Reserve in South Cumbria
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c202 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080694-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 09:12:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062075-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080694-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | tender | 062075-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:12:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVT-5196-NXVD",
"name": "Northern Woods Tree Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Track, ride and glade management at Roudsea Wood and Mosses NNR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vegetation management on a National Nature Reserve in South Cumbria",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jim.Turner@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVT-5196-NXVD",
"name": "Northern Woods Tree Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "GRANGE-OVER-SANDS",
"postalCode": "LA11 6SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moss Howe Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVT-5196-NXVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northernwoodstreeservices@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:12:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T10:12:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVT-5196-NXVD",
"name": "Northern Woods Tree Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Track, ride and glade management at Roudsea Wood and Mosses NNR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vegetation management on a National Nature Reserve in South Cumbria",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jim.Turner@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVT-5196-NXVD",
"name": "Northern Woods Tree Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "GRANGE-OVER-SANDS",
"postalCode": "LA11 6SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moss Howe Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVT-5196-NXVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "northernwoodstreeservices@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T10:12:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062075-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:57:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details can be found in the RFQ"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70332100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Land management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Track, ride and glade management at Roudsea Wood and Mosses NNR",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18600",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18600",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-18601",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18601",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-18602",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18602",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-18603",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18603",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-18604",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18604",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-18605",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18605",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-18606",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18606",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "062075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:57:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vegetation management on a National Nature Reserve in South Cumbria",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to Jim.Turner@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 24th July 2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to Jim.Turner@naturalengland.org.uk Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jim.Turner@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}