Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Torus Legal Services Framework Lot 5 – Housing Management
Legal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Torus62 Limited: "Torus Legal Services Framework Lot 5 – Housing Management". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Torus62 Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Torus62 Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Torus62 Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTorus62 Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Sept 2021, 18:15 BST | Last source update3 Sept 2021, 18:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationLegal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-028dc9 | ||
What is being bought
This award notice relates to Lot 5 – Housing Management
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
3 Sept 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
3 Sept 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
3 Sept 2021, 18:14 BST - Official notice release published
3 Sept 2021, 16:15 BST - tender value changed
3 Sept 2021, 16:15 BST - Status changed to complete
3 Sept 2021, 16:15 BST - Official notice release published
3 Sept 2021, 16:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
3 Sept 2021, 16:15 BST - Published value updated to £5,000,000
27 Jan 2021, 14:32 GMT - Status changed to active
27 Jan 2021, 14:32 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Jan 2021, 14:32 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 26 Feb 2021, 10:00 GMT
27 Jan 2021, 14:32 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Jan 2021, 14:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 5 – Housing ManagementContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Sept 2021, 18:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £280,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Brabners LLP, Capsticks Solicitors LLP, Shakespeare Martineau LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 5 – Housing Management £280,000 · signed 5 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 13 (lot 5) electronicBids: 13 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Torus62 Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3403Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published