Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Torus Development Consultancy Framework Lot 3
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Torus62 Limited: "Torus Development Consultancy Framework Lot 3". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Torus62 Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Torus62 Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Torus62 Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
15.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTorus62 Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Jul 2021, 18:15 BST | Last source update29 Jul 2021, 18:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationConsultative engineering and construction services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ce54 | ||
What is being bought
This Contract Award Notices relates to 'Lot 3: Structural Engineering Services' of the Torus Development Consultants Framework only.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
29 Jul 2021, 18:15 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2021, 18:15 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Jul 2021, 18:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Contract Award Notices relates to 'Lot 3: Structural Engineering Services' of the Torus Development Consultants Framework only.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Jul 2021, 18:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Jun 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,123,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Alan Johnston Partnership LLP, Building Design Partnership Ltd, Curtins Consulting Limited, HBL Associates Ltd, HL Structural Engineers Ltd, Shape Consulting Engineers Ltd, Sutcliffe Project Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Structural Engineering Services £1,123,000 · signed 3 Jun 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 16 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Torus62 Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-22716Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published