Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Balcony decking replacement across (at most) 6 properties at Torlon Grove, Street
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058523-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 13:12:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058523-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 045602-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | tender | 044542-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T14:12:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Torlon Grove, Balcony Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T14:12:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Torlon Grove, Street - Balcony Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Balcony decking replacement across (at most) 6 properties at Torlon Grove, Street",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-22T14:12:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Torlon Grove, Balcony Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T14:12:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Torlon Grove, Street - Balcony Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Balcony decking replacement across (at most) 6 properties at Torlon Grove, Street",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"name": "D R Jones Yeovil Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Willow House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045602-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T12:05:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see Appendix 4 PSQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Torlon Grove, Street - Balcony Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T12:05:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Balcony decking replacement across (at most) 6 properties at Torlon Grove, Street",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044542-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T08:53:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see Appendix 4 PSQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Torlon Grove, Street - Balcony Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044542-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044542-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T08:53:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Balcony decking replacement across (at most) 6 properties at Torlon Grove, Street",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000027"
]
},
"description": "Somerset"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Jenny Marles",
"email": "jenny.marles@livewest.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}